Team Midland 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Grigor Wallace Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Weare Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Edney Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adam Gascoigne Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christopher Halford Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
7 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Darrall Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
9 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
10 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
11 Keith Green Male Stourbridge Velo 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ron Clews Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tony Taylor Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Gostelow Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
16 Darren Botterill Male Kettering CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Kimberley Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
18 Roland Smythe Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Collins Male Stourbridge Velo 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mike Hazlewood Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
22 Richard Todd Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Kerby Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0
25 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sally Edney Male 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lee Williams Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Frydman Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Frith Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
31 Len Orrick Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gary Bramich Male 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jackie Hobson Male Warwickshire Road Club 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
34 Brian Jones Male 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
35 Shin Braich Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Fogg Male Coventry Road Club 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rob Wilson Male 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Haddon Male Shirley Roads Club 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tony Jones Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
40 Christopher Jones Male 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Lee Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
41 Wendy Kerby Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bran Hession Male 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Lane Male 30:18 19.801 Mph 0 Claim
45 Arthur Tilston Male Fred Williams Racing 30:33 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Rose Male 32:06 18.691 Mph 0 Claim
47 Timothy Hall Male 32:19 18.566 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Janet Marsden Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Ollier Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hewitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Defves Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Clive Pinfold Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Harry Edney Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 0 Claim
DNS John Convery Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Botfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paddy Allaway Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hewson Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Wills Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Ball Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim