Oswestry Paragon CC 17

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 17 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Bason Male 43:58 23.2 Mph Claim
2 Richard Watson Male Paramount CRT 45:46 22.287 Mph Claim
3 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 47:07 21.649 Mph
4 David Williams Male 47:19 21.557 Mph Claim
5 Alan Overson Male 47:57 21.272 Mph Claim
6 Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 48:50 20.888 Mph Claim
7 David Watt Male 49:24 20.648 Mph Claim
8 James Clovis Male Team Swift 49:50 20.468 Mph Claim
9 Chris Green Male 50:52 20.053 Mph Claim
10 Neil Coles Male 51:07 19.954 Mph Claim
11 Mark Griffiths Male 51:14 19.909 Mph Claim
12 Steve Whalley Male 51:17 19.89 Mph Claim
13 Gerallt Allen Male Rhyl CC 51:23 19.851 Mph Claim
14 Peter Griffin Male 51:46 19.704 Mph Claim
15 Medwyn Jones Male 51:53 19.66 Mph Claim
16 Simon Oliver Male 52:00 19.616 Mph Claim
17 Robert McDonald Male 53:05 19.215 Mph Claim
18 Ian Boam Male 53:16 19.149 Mph Claim
19 David Woodley Male 53:44 18.983 Mph Claim
20 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 54:40 18.659 Mph Claim
21 Simon Evans Male Vet 55:03 18.529 Mph
22 Jenny York Male 55:06 18.512 Mph Claim
23 Tim Rex Male 55:56 18.236 Mph Claim
24 Dave Gostelow Male 56:07 18.177 Mph Claim
25 Dave York Male 56:09 18.166 Mph Claim
26 Paul Kay Male 56:36 18.021 Mph Claim
27 Richard Whitley Male 57:05 17.869 Mph Claim
28 Matthew Griffiths Male 57:06 17.864 Mph Claim
29 Neil Perry Male 58:14 17.516 Mph Claim
30 Gareth Williams Male 58:18 17.496 Mph Claim
31 Bethan Hughes Male 58:55 17.313 Mph Claim
32 Laura Gartry Male 59:12 17.23 Mph Claim
33 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 59:50 17.047 Mph Claim
34 Suzanne McDonald Male 1:00:20 16.906 Mph Claim
35 Mike Robinson Male 1:00:29 16.864 Mph Claim
36 Ian Davies Male 1:00:59 16.726 Mph Claim
37 Ian Taylor Male Chester RC 1:01:13 16.662 Mph Claim
38 Glyn Jones Male 1:01:36 16.559 Mph Claim
39 David Spencer-Brown Male Wrekinsport CC 1:01:52 16.487 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Davies Male 1:02:21 16.359 Mph Claim
41 James Limb Male 1:02:57 16.203 Mph Claim
42 Rebecca Holland Male 1:03:35 16.042 Mph Claim
43 Bruce Selby Male 1:05:27 15.585 Mph Claim
44 Jenny Godsell Male 1:06:27 15.35 Mph Claim
45 Greg Hassall Male 1:07:26 15.126 Mph Claim
46 Helen Tudor Male 1:07:58 15.007 Mph Claim
47 Amanda Watson Male Paramount CRT 1:09:05 14.765 Mph Claim
48 Louise Thompson Male 1:09:45 14.624 Mph Claim
49 Susan Seller Male 1:11:42 14.226 Mph Claim
50 Pete Norman Male 1:11:51 14.196 Mph Claim
DNS Adam Griffiths Male Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Nigel Brunton Male Claim
DNS Barry Jones Male Claim
DNS Shaun O?Keefe Male Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male Claim
DNS Mark Fenn Male Claim
DNS Steve Cornish Male Claim
DNS Nick Eyke Male Claim
DNS David Spencer Male Claim
DNS Mark Allen Male Claim