Somerset RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Wynn Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Legge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Waite Male Senior CS Dynamo 21:38 27.734 Mph 0
4 John Russell Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
6 Paul Derrick Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Baynes Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Ashurst Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Keyford Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alex Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Potts Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Moffett Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rick Johnston Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
15 Luke Davies Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
17 Andrew Henderson Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Waterjohns Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dan Cox Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ashley Brookes Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steuart Saunders Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
22 Reuban Walsh Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Robson Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Jones Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Heathcote Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
26 Carl Ward Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
27 Leigh Pinchen Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Woollard Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dean Ward Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mick Daniels Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Rose Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jeremy Summers Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
33 Richard Shaw Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Wood Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Wellings Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Millard Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gerald Page Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rod Bowditch Male Yeovil Cycling Club 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
41 Pedro Bonillo Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
42 Christopher Mullett Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Lyons Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nick Hawkes Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Beaven Male Vet 26:14 22.871 Mph 0
46 Mark Deakin Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
47 Brian Jones Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
48 Edward Collins Male Senior 26:25 22.712 Mph 0
49 Gary Larsen Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Burrows Male Severn Road Club 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Barber Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:35 21.752 Mph 0
54 Philip Denny Male 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alison Western Male 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
56 M-J Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Karen Spiteri Male 0 Claim
DNS James Paull Male 0 Claim
DNS John Fuke Male CS Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cox Male 0 Claim