Birdwell Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gunnar Gronlund Male RST Racing Team 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
2 Seth Kay Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
3 Anthony Nash Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stuart Wells Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rob Townsend Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
8 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stewart Smith Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gary Davis Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Dean Male Senior 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
12 Adam Hardy Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dan Taylor Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
15 Michael Brammall Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alec Dovinson Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Frewin Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Slater Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Teare Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
19 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
21 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Wallwin Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
23 Benjamin Harvey Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
23 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Gadie Male Vet 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
26 Neal Parkin Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
28 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
30 Andy Turner Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Mapletoft Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steven Hollowood Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0
34 Graham Briggs Male Cottingham Coureurs 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Booth Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matthew Wiliams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rob Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 24:23 24.606 Mph 0
39 John Maughan Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Young Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Coleman Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
41 Anton Newell Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Lamb Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Lester Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mike Tyas Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
46 Clare Ella (W) Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Hanson Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 25:05 23.92 Mph 0
49 Adrian Ingram Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Edwards Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
51 Shaun Randall Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Ward Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alex Deck (W) Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steve Cornish Male Vet 25:17 23.73 Mph 0
55 Anthony Keyworth Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dan Moore Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
57 Francis Grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
58 Raymond Mason Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Woodhouse Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Bramhall Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 26:02 23.047 Mph 0
62 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0
63 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter Stirk Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
66 Rod Dugher Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
67 Eric Nicholson Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Fitch Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Jones Male 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andrew Such Male Scunthorpe RC 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Elwell Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Wood Male 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
74 George Lascelles Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
76 Geoff Hague Male 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
77 Barry Fergusun Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Slater Male 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
79 Robin MacLagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rachael Eyre (W) Male 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Cutts Male 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
82 Steven Bramhall Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
84 Shaun Paterson Male 29:21 20.442 Mph 0 Claim
85 Kathleen Brankin (W) Male 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
86 Derek Sanderson Male 29:43 20.19 Mph 0 Claim
87 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 29:46 20.156 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Scully Male 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tony Morris Male 30:09 19.9 Mph 0 Claim
90 Philip Ragsdale Male 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mike Garvey Male 30:26 19.715 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alan Sides Male 30:52 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
93 Steven Paterson Male 31:19 19.159 Mph 0 Claim
94 Colin Taylor Male 31:38 18.967 Mph 0 Claim
95 Christopher Fisher Male 32:27 18.49 Mph 0 Claim
96 Tracey Rhodes (W) Male Drighlington BC 32:37 18.395 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Cutts Male 34:37 17.332 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male 0 Claim
DNS Trish Mellor (W) Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Adrian West Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Abonyi Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Eric Nicholson Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Cockcroft Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Barrie Crowther Male VTTA (North Midlands) 0 Claim