Mid Shropshire Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male 51:32 29.108 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Watson Male Paramount CRT 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 0
4 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
9 Arthur Winstanley Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
11 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
12 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
15 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Newton Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
17 Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Hobley Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
19 Timothy Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tony Peach Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jeff Bowler Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
22 Medwyn Jones Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Bates Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
24 Thomas Garbett (J) Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dave Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
27 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
28 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
30 Christine Wilcock (L) Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Lewis Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Clarke Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
34 Barrie Pugh Male Paramount CRT 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Maoudis Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
38 Graham Hill Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
39 Barrie Whitaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jonathan Dowies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
42 Leah Leonard Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tim Nelson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0
45 Allan Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gareth Williams Male Wrexham RC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jenny York (L) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sean Fawcett (J) Male 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
51 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
53 Miles Jenkins Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
54 Laura Gartry (L) Male 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
55 Hannah Sammit (L) Male Liverpool Century RC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
56 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
57 Craig Scott Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:10:45 21.202 Mph 0 Claim
58 Matt Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
58 Sarah Mawhinney (L) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
60 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
61 Helen Tudor (L) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stephen Cooke Male 1:12:17 20.752 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tracey Billington (L) Male Wrekinsport CC 1:13:17 20.469 Mph 0 Claim
64 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:13:24 20.436 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ian Sutton Male Vet 1:24:46 17.696 Mph 0
67 Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:30:54 16.502 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Maddox Male 1:35:16 15.745 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS James Emery Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cornish Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ben Matthews Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS David Eccleston Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Rushton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Philip Pearce Male 0 Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Kerr Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim