AW Cycles 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
2 Chris Goodfellow Male Oxford City RC 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
4 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
5 Ken Buckley Male Reading CC 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
6 Steve Batsford Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Shubert Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
8 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:51 27.459 Mph
10 Henry Latimer Male Senior Dream Cycling 21:51 27.459 Mph
11 Benjamin Pearce Male Senior Andover Wheelers 21:52 27.438 Mph
12 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
13 Trevor Burke Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
14 Stuart Stow Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
15 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
16 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
17 Nigel Stephens Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
18 Daniel Brunton Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
19 Phil Brown Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
20 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 22:22 26.825 Mph
21 Paul Williams Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
22 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
23 Jake Thomas Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
24 Martyn Harris Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
25 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
26 Alan Allcock Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
27 Mark Woolford Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
28 Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
29 Martin Cairns Male Reading CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
30 Pete Tantrum Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
31 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 23:08 25.936 Mph
32 Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
33 Paul Coles Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
34 Sam Hilton Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
36 Joseph Crolla Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
37 Danuta Tinn Male Maidenhead & District CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
38 Paul King Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
39 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
40 Peter Graham Male North Hampshire RC 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
41 Luke Davies Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
42 Mark Shepherd Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
43 Sean Gorvy Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
44 Simon Church Male Vet 23:49 25.192 Mph
45 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
46 Paul Egan Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
47 William Macke Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Payne Male Maidenhead & District CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
49 Matthew Clarke Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
50 Paul Clarkson Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
51 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 24:21 24.64 Mph
52 Ron Clews Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
53 David Rodger Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
54 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
55 Gawain Bailey Male Zappi Racing Team 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
56 Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
57 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
58 Vincent Douglas Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
59 David Welling Male 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
60 Cliff Grant Male High Wycombe CC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
61 Peter Cockbain Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
62 Dave Jonese Male Newbury RC 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
63 Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
64 Ken Rayson Male 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
65 Adrian Feek Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
66 David Southgate Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
67 Jack Brown Male 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
68 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male 28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
69 Mick Fountain Male 28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
70 Graham Armit Male High Wycombe CC 28:58 20.713 Mph Claim
71 Sarah Tombs Male Zappi Racing Team 29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Julian King Male Claim
DNS Katie Metalli Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Tom Yeatman Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Chris Sheppard Male Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Dave Gaida Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Anna Holder Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Mike Zuill Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Nick English Male Claim
DNS Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Peter Anderson Male Claim
DNS Joseph Giret Male Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Hannah Drewett Male Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Claim
DNS Richard Quayle Male Reading CC Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Claim
DNS Andy Waters Male Claim
DNS Rose Metalli Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Matthew Passenger Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Tevjan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male Claim
DNS Jonathon Thomas Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male Claim
DNS Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim