ESCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Gifford Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
3 Iain Brogden Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Pelham Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Leech Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alex Scutt Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tom Glandfield Male Senior 58:13 25.766 Mph 0
8 Matt Coombs Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
9 Duncan Fuller Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Cordner Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Casebourne Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Wootten Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Murray Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Moon Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carl Richardson Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dominic Lowden Male Vet 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0
17 Henry Eaton Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jason le Goff Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Midgley Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
20 Sam Dix Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
21 Geoff Smith Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Lloyd Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
23 Malcolm Daly Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
24 Slawomir Giecewicz Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
25 Greg Cahill Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Murphy Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Watson Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
28 Samuel Ramsey Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Amon Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
30 Max Norrell Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
31 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
32 Shane Hills Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Reynolds Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
34 Oliver Tuckley Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
35 Joseph Jenner Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
36 Emma Richards Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
37 Adam Ford Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tim Lucas Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Newell Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tom Benjamin Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
41 Timothy Christian Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
42 Callum Middleton Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
44 Charles Middleton Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Baker Male 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Frost Male 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dan Gardner Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Hawkins Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tom Baker Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Traynor Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andy Eaton Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Valks Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tim Carpenter Male Vet 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0
55 Sarah King Male 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
56 Natasha Fuller Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stephen Gaston Male 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tim Miles Male 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Beale Male 1:10:49 21.182 Mph 0 Claim
60 Anita Jones Male Vet 1:12:25 20.714 Mph 0
61 Doug Gardner Male 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robin Johnson Male 1:13:24 20.436 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kaye Dwyer Male 1:13:53 20.303 Mph 0 Claim
64 Martin Yardley Male 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
65 Rob Rickson Male 1:14:18 20.189 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jay Miles Male 1:14:25 20.157 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Hanratty Male 1:14:39 20.094 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Yates Male 1:15:29 19.872 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jonathan Rawle Male 1:17:32 19.347 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jim Hollands Male 1:17:47 19.285 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Fowler Male 1:17:50 19.272 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Parker Male 1:20:57 18.53 Mph 0 Claim
73 James Major Male 1:24:59 17.651 Mph 0 Claim
74 Horry Hemsley Male 1:35:00 15.79 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Robins Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Paula Dewar Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Silvester Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS David Cowlard Male East Grinstead Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Ian Burgess Male 0 Claim
DNS Lance Woodman Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Stobbart Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary King Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Brown Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Dwyer Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Woods Male 0 Claim
DNS Amber King Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Connery Male 0 Claim