Team Milton Keynes 15

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert Moore Male Senior London Phoenix CC 33:18 27.027 Mph
2 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Shorter Rochford RT 33:32 26.839 Mph
3 Trevor Burke Male 33:45 26.667 Mph Claim
4 Simon Cannings Male Vet 34:20 26.213 Mph
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 34:24 26.163 Mph
6 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 34:30 26.087 Mph Claim
7 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 34:50 25.837 Mph Claim
8 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 35:21 25.46 Mph Claim
8 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 35:21 25.46 Mph Claim
10 David Johnson Male 35:30 25.352 Mph Claim
11 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 35:43 25.198 Mph
12 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 35:56 25.046 Mph
13 Will Jenkins Male Spirit Tifosi RT 36:24 24.725 Mph Claim
14 Ian Ellis Male A5 Rangers CC 36:49 24.445 Mph Claim
15 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 37:07 24.248 Mph Claim
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 37:14 24.172 Mph
17 Lawrence Evans Male Welwyn Whs 37:51 23.778 Mph Claim
18 Darren Botterill Male Kettering CC 38:00 23.684 Mph Claim
19 Richard Golding Male 38:26 23.417 Mph Claim
20 Colin Whitford Male 38:44 23.236 Mph Claim
21 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 39:03 23.047 Mph Claim
22 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 39:49 22.603 Mph
23 Helen Eborall Male Velo Club Rutland 39:52 22.575 Mph Claim
24 Ian Stokes Male Vet North Bucks RC 40:06 22.444 Mph
25 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 40:19 22.323 Mph Claim
26 Dave Worsfold Male 42:21 21.251 Mph Claim
27 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 42:34 21.143 Mph Claim
28 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 42:41 21.085 Mph
29 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 43:06 20.882 Mph Claim
30 Philip Gray Male Team Milton Keynes 43:20 20.769 Mph Claim
31 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 43:50 20.532 Mph Claim
32 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 44:13 20.354 Mph Claim
33 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:44 14.819 Mph
DNS Matt Chudley Male iCycle Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male Bike and Run London Claim
DNS Joe Clarke Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Timothy Skelding Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Robert Chaundy Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC Claim