Team Milton Keynes 15

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Robert Moore Male Senior London Phoenix CC 33:18 27.027 Mph 0
2 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Shorter Rochford RT 33:32 26.839 Mph 0
3 Trevor Burke Male 33:45 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Cannings Male Vet 34:20 26.213 Mph 0
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 34:24 26.163 Mph 0
6 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 34:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 34:50 25.837 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 35:21 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 35:21 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Johnson Male 35:30 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
11 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 35:43 25.198 Mph 0
12 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 35:56 25.046 Mph 0
13 Will Jenkins Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 36:24 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Ellis Male A5 Rangers CC 36:49 24.445 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 37:07 24.248 Mph 0 Claim
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 37:14 24.172 Mph 0
17 Lawrence Evans Male Welwyn Whs 37:51 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
18 Darren Botterill Male Kettering CC 38:00 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Golding Male 38:26 23.417 Mph 0 Claim
20 Colin Whitford Male 38:44 23.236 Mph 0 Claim
21 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 39:03 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 39:49 22.603 Mph 0
23 Helen Eborall Male Velo Club Rutland 39:52 22.575 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Stokes Male Vet North Bucks RC 40:06 22.444 Mph 0
25 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 40:19 22.323 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Worsfold Male 42:21 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 42:34 21.143 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 42:41 21.085 Mph 0
29 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 43:06 20.882 Mph 0 Claim
30 Philip Gray Male Team Milton Keynes 43:20 20.769 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 43:50 20.532 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 44:13 20.354 Mph 0 Claim
33 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:44 14.819 Mph 0
DNS Matt Chudley Male iCycle 0 Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male Bike and Run London 0 Claim
DNS Joe Clarke Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Skelding Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Chaundy Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim