Beacon RC 39

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male 1:45:52 22.103 Mph Claim
2 Danny Axford Male 1:51:08 21.056 Mph Claim
3 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:52:43 20.76 Mph
4 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 1:52:46 20.751 Mph
5 Steve Batsford Male 1:54:22 20.46 Mph Claim
6 Mark Corbett Male 1:57:04 19.989 Mph Claim
7 Simon Osborne Male Team Echelon 1:57:58 19.836 Mph Claim
8 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 1:58:31 19.744 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC 1:59:50 19.527 Mph Claim
10 Tim Goodall Male Stourbridge CC 2:02:09 19.157 Mph Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:02:24 19.118 Mph Claim
12 Jake Womersley Male Sportscover Altura RT 2:02:29 19.105 Mph Claim
13 Giles Oakley Male 2:04:51 18.742 Mph Claim
14 John Herring Male 2:05:54 18.586 Mph Claim
15 Chris Hudson Male Beacon Roads CC 2:06:03 18.564 Mph Claim
16 Simon Darrall Male 2:06:44 18.464 Mph Claim
17 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 2:07:11 18.399 Mph
18 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 2:08:44 18.177 Mph Claim
19 Edward Dursley Male 2:10:34 17.922 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Jefferies Male 2:10:41 17.906 Mph Claim
21 Alessandro Toso Male 2:11:19 17.819 Mph Claim
22 Gary MacKintosh Male Beacon Roads CC 2:11:24 17.808 Mph Claim
23 John Hitchcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:13:59 17.465 Mph Claim
24 David Briggs Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:14:34 17.389 Mph Claim
25 Nicholas Vipond Male Beacon Roads CC 2:15:34 17.261 Mph Claim
26 Gavin Oag Male 2:16:15 17.174 Mph Claim
27 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 2:16:56 17.089 Mph Claim
28 Dave Preece Male Senior 2:17:01 17.078 Mph
29 Roger Allen Male Stourbridge CC 2:17:47 16.983 Mph Claim
30 Kevin Payton Male Stourbridge CC 2:18:02 16.952 Mph Claim
31 Chris Lines Male 2:20:00 16.714 Mph Claim
32 Stacey Penn Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 2:20:03 16.708 Mph Claim
33 Louise Robinson Male 2:20:12 16.69 Mph Claim
34 Julian Barnard Male 2:22:15 16.45 Mph Claim
35 Mark Prosser Male Abergavenny RC 2:23:12 16.341 Mph Claim
36 Fran Osborne Male Team Echelon 2:25:30 16.082 Mph Claim
37 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 2:26:40 15.954 Mph Claim
38 Penny Gardiner Male 2:27:14 15.893 Mph Claim
39 Richard Gamble Male 2:27:47 15.834 Mph Claim
40 Martin Lines Male 2:28:17 15.781 Mph Claim
41 Samuel Walmsley Male 2:28:18 15.779 Mph Claim
42 Isla Rowntree Male 2:29:21 15.668 Mph Claim
43 Rebecca Womersley Male 2:32:02 15.391 Mph Claim
44 Greg Thompson Male Beacon Roads CC 2:34:11 15.177 Mph Claim
45 Tim Egan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:34:41 15.128 Mph Claim
46 Andre Roberts Male 2:34:44 15.123 Mph Claim
47 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 2:43:12 14.338 Mph Claim
48 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 2:45:46 14.116 Mph Claim
49 Steve Lockwood Male Vet 2:46:01 14.095 Mph
50 Richard Finch Male 2:49:15 13.826 Mph Claim
51 Teresa Roberts Male 2:50:41 13.71 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Cox Male 3:01:48 12.871 Mph Claim
53 Elizabeth Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 3:06:06 12.574 Mph Claim
54 Martin Smith Male Royal Sutton CC 3:11:06 12.245 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Blacker Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS David Walker Male Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS David Barnes Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Chris Morris Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Claim
DNS Adrian Tayles Male Claim
DNS Tim Ashton Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS David Rodrick Male Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Matthew Purshouse Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT Claim
DNS Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Paul Robinson Male Claim
DNS Andrew Overton Male Claim
DNS Michael Amery Male Claim
DNS Eoin O'Flynn Male Claim
DNS Phil Scott Male Claim
DNS Ian Threadgold Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rob Nicholls Male Claim
DNS John Callaghan Male British Masters Cycle Racing Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Claim
DNS Simon Rouse Male Claim
DNS Rob Weare Male Claim
DNS Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS David Rutherford Male Claim
DNS Will Corden Male Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Neil Compton Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Andrew Smith Male Claim
DNS David Amess Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Peter Varian Male Claim
DNS Paul Crook Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Andrew Ilsley Male Claim
DNS Carolyn Rowntree Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Andy Pearce Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Todd Male Claim
DNS Mic Lee Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS John Rice Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Westwood Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Jonathan Ellis Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS William Kirk-Wilson Male Claim
DNS Kevin Baker Male Claim
DNS Chris Halford Male Claim
DNS Tim Taylor Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Dave Fenton Male Claim
DNS Steven Goodbier Male Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male Claim
DNS Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Steven Dransfield Male Northants Tri Club Claim
DNS Ernest Robert Mowat Male Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet
DNS John Sanderson Male VC Revolution
DNS Graham Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC Claim
DNS Edward Lycett Green Male Claim
DNS Peter Wright Male Claim
DNS Marina Bloom Male Claim
DNS Rebecca Slack Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Samantha Anderson Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Rebecca Aicheler Male Claim
DNS Martine Verweij Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Lauren Creamer Male Abergavenny RC Claim
DNS Anna Fischer Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Rachel Cook Male Claim
DNS Karla Boddy Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male Claim
DNS Donald Field Male Claim
DNS Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC Claim
DNS Michael Landers Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Claim
DNS Damon Largent Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Sean Mungovan Male Beacon Roads CC Claim