YCF 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 51:53 28.911 Mph Claim
2 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 52:22 28.645 Mph
3 Steve Smales* Male Boneshakers RT 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
4 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
5 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
6 Charles Goodway Male 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
7 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
8 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 55:47 26.89 Mph
9 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
10 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
11 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
12 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
13 Richard Hamilton Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
14 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
15 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
16 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
17 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
18 James Atkinson Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
19 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
20 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:01 25.855 Mph
21 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
22 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
23 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
24 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
25 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
25 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
27 Nick Hanson Male 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
28 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
29 Jim Trevor Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 59:11 25.345 Mph
30 David Thompson Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
31 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 59:24 25.253 Mph
32 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
33 Richmond Denton Male 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
34 Ian Lazenby Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
35 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
36 Derek Robinson # Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
37 Jason Fossey Male 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
38 Adrian Stott Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
39 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
40 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
41 Rachael Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
42 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Pearson Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
44 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
45 David Amess Male Pennine CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
46 Mike Potter Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
47 Robert Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
48 Chris Auker Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
48 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
50 Peter MacKlam # Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
51 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
52 Keith Storey Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
53 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
54 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
55 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
56 Nicholas Hatton Male Vet 1:03:29 23.629 Mph
57 Paul Brierley # Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
58 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
59 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
61 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
62 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
63 Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
64 Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
65 John Fitch Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
66 Kevin Spink Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
67 Wayne Fuller Male 1:06:42 22.489 Mph Claim
68 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
69 Nigel Bennett Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph Claim
70 Emlyn Simpson Male Ilkley CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
71 Clare Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph Claim
72 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph Claim
73 Anthony McNamara Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
74 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim
74 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim
76 Michael Coward Male 1:09:36 21.552 Mph Claim
77 Howard Blakeley Male 1:10:19 21.332 Mph Claim
78 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
79 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:11:05 21.102 Mph Claim
80 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
81 Brian Ward Male 1:12:22 20.728 Mph Claim
82 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:12:28 20.699 Mph Claim
83 Alan Sides Male 1:13:56 20.289 Mph Claim
84 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:15:04 19.982 Mph Claim
85 Phil Ragsdale Male 1:15:17 19.925 Mph Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Hugh Smith Male Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Claim
DNS Andy Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Mike Scott Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Cummins Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Len Grayson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Lewis Scott Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Woolley Male Drighlington BC Claim