Newbury Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:33 28.545 Mph Claim
2 Tim Cartwright Male Newbury RC 52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 54:03 27.752 Mph
5 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
6 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
7 Chris Goodfellow Male 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
8 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
9 Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:51 26.858 Mph
11 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 56:38 26.486 Mph
13 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
14 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
15 Howard Waller Male Python RT 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
16 Simon Collins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
17 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:21 26.155 Mph
18 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
19 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:34 25.612 Mph
20 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 58:37 25.59 Mph
21 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph
22 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
23 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 59:39 25.147 Mph
24 Mark Winks Male Didcot Phoenix CC 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
25 Heather MacKay Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
26 Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
27 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
28 Craig Nilsson Male Senior 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
29 Matt Robinson Male Senior 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
30 Mickael Tessier Male Newbury RC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
31 Nic Stagg Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
32 Martin Koester Male Pure Motion Cycling Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
33 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
34 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
35 Roger Sewell Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
36 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
37 Mark Oakley Male Twickenham CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
38 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
39 Alan Emmott Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
40 Ian Crosby Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
41 Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph
42 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
43 Jorj James Male Vet 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
44 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
45 Matt Simmons Male Andover Wheelers 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
46 Phil Harvey Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:06:08 22.682 Mph Claim
47 Bruce McMichael Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
48 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph Claim
49 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
50 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph Claim
51 Joanna Wells Male 1:08:51 21.787 Mph Claim
52 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
53 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph Claim
54 Peter Cockbain Male 1:11:39 20.935 Mph Claim
55 Hilary Walker Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
56 Leslie Morris Male 1:13:47 20.33 Mph Claim
57 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
58 Stephen Taylor Male 1:14:54 20.027 Mph Claim
59 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:20:10 18.711 Mph Claim
60 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:21:34 18.39 Mph Claim
61 Jan Farmer Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:27:59 17.049 Mph
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Justin Robbins Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Claim
DNS John Dewey Male Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Peter Harrison Male G.S. Henley Claim
DNS John Eames Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Paul O'Driscoll Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Hefin Jones Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Richard Bennett Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Mark Vowells Male CC Bexley Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim