Drighlington BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
2 Steve Smales Male 52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
3 Harry Armstrong Male 53:17 28.152 Mph Claim
4 Robin Brenan Male Preston CC 53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
5 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 54:08 27.71 Mph
6 Andrew Fuller Male GS Metro 54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
7 Christopher Isats Male 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
8 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
9 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
10 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 55:33 27.003 Mph
11 Daniel Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
12 Mike Harris Male 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
13 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
14 Ian Stott Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
15 Julian Markham Male Preston CC 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
16 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
17 Paul Hickman Male 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
18 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
19 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
20 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
21 Richard Hey Male 56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
22 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
23 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
24 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
25 Andy Moss Male 57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
26 Andy Marshall Male 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
27 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
28 John Martin Male 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
29 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 57:55 25.9 Mph
30 Tim Howcroft Male 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Bennett Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
32 Ralph Lilley Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
33 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
34 Steven Smith Male 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
35 Paul Warrener Male 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
36 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
37 Mike Rennison Male 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
38 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
39 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
40 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Pearson Male 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
42 John Smithies Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
43 Neil Foster Male 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
44 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
45 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
46 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
47 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
48 Simon Myerscough Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
49 Neil Fort Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
50 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
51 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
52 Chris Auker Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
53 Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
54 Craig Gath Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
55 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
56 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
57 Katherine Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
59 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
60 Kristina Slater Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
61 Gary Ward Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
62 Peter Manners Male 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
63 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
64 Tim Richardson Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
65 Jill Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
66 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
67 Robert Hornsby Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
68 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
69 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
70 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
71 Karen Poole Male Squadra Donne 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
72 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
73 Teresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
74 Derek Hodgins Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
75 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
76 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
77 Andrew Lee Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
78 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
79 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
80 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
81 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph Claim
82 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
83 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
84 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 1:08:07 22.021 Mph Claim
85 Howard Blakeley Male 1:08:43 21.829 Mph Claim
86 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:20 21.635 Mph Claim
87 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph Claim
88 Martin Whiteley Male 1:10:06 21.398 Mph Claim
89 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:10:51 21.172 Mph Claim
90 Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:10:52 21.167 Mph Claim
91 Robert Swire Male 1:12:49 20.6 Mph Claim
92 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:18:43 19.056 Mph Claim
DNS David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Claim
DNS Darrell Webster Male Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Nev Martin Male Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male Claim
DNS Bev Blakeman Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Mark Philipson Male Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Claim
DNS Philip Ragsdale Male Claim
DNS Anthony Graves Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Michael Coward Male Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers Claim