Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
1 Scott Burns Male 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 19:35 30.638 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Nash Male 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daniel Barnett Male 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stuart Walker Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jon Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
12 Blair Buss Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Dewhirst Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stuart Wells Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matthew Bacon Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Robinson Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Whittell Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
20 David Thompson Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Allen Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Carrigan Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adam Hardy Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Clovis Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Cleminshaw Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Robinson Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lee Cairns Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
30 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Callaghan Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Burrows Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nigel Warnes Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
38 Clare Ella (W) Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Galbraith Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Callaghan Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Dicconson Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
45 Les Dawson Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lee Watson Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike McLeavy Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robhatfield Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Vaughan Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Philipson Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jo Blackburn (W) Male Team Swift 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
55 Graham Huck Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
59 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
60 Bob Tate Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
61 Walter Wilkinson Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Fitzpatrick Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter MacKlam Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Moseley Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
68 Anthony Washbrook Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tony Graves Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Guymer Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
72 Geoff Backshall Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
73 Joshua Dunham Male Team Swift 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
74 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alan Kaye Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
76 John MacKlam Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
78 Les Phillips Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
79 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
80 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim