ECCA (2 events - 90 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 1:43:27 28.999 Mph Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:46:21 28.209 Mph Claim
3 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:48:01 27.773 Mph Claim
4 Jim Moffatt Male 1:48:21 27.688 Mph Claim
5 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:49:02 27.514 Mph Claim
6 Gavin Hinxman Male 1:49:04 27.506 Mph Claim
7 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:49:05 27.502 Mph
8 William Smith Male CC Ashwell 1:49:59 27.277 Mph Claim
9 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 1:50:50 27.068 Mph
10 Andy Miles Male 1:51:34 26.89 Mph Claim
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:04 26.77 Mph
12 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 1:52:42 26.619 Mph Claim
13 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 1:52:49 26.592 Mph Claim
14 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:53:09 26.513 Mph
15 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 1:53:13 26.498 Mph Claim
16 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 1:53:29 26.436 Mph Claim
17 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:53:34 26.416 Mph Claim
18 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:54:11 26.274 Mph
19 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:54:16 26.254 Mph
20 Robert Watson Male Vet 1:54:32 26.193 Mph
21 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 1:55:19 26.015 Mph Claim
22 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 1:55:33 25.963 Mph Claim
23 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:55:36 25.952 Mph Claim
24 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 1:56:53 25.667 Mph Claim
25 Robert Golding Male Vet 1:57:02 25.634 Mph
26 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:57:09 25.608 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 1:57:31 25.528 Mph Claim
28 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:57:42 25.489 Mph
29 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:57:44 25.481 Mph Claim
30 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:58:11 25.384 Mph
31 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 1:58:14 25.374 Mph
32 Ian McCluskey Male 1:58:44 25.267 Mph Claim
33 Neil Barford Male 45 RC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph Claim
34 Kevin Baumber Male Shaftesbury CC 1:59:13 25.164 Mph Claim
35 Alex Lubbock Male API-Metrow 1:59:15 25.157 Mph Claim
36 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 2:00:54 24.814 Mph Claim
37 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 2:01:06 24.773 Mph
38 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 2:01:29 24.695 Mph Claim
39 Ed Dean Male 2:01:49 24.627 Mph Claim
40 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 2:02:00 24.59 Mph Claim
41 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
42 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph Claim
43 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:02:27 24.5 Mph Claim
44 Mark Patterson Male VC 10 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
45 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 2:02:47 24.433 Mph Claim
46 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:03:01 24.387 Mph
47 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 2:04:10 24.161 Mph Claim
48 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 2:04:32 24.09 Mph Claim
49 Patrick Ellis Male 2:04:42 24.058 Mph Claim
50 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:06:06 23.791 Mph Claim
51 Kevin Norman Male 2:06:30 23.715 Mph Claim
52 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 2:07:15 23.576 Mph
53 Richard Reade Male Vet Norwich A B C 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
54 Mary Twitchett Male Cambridge CC 2:13:05 22.542 Mph Claim
55 Denise Kemp Male Southend Wheelers 2:13:37 22.452 Mph Claim
56 Esther Hammill Male Stevenage CC 2:16:17 22.013 Mph Claim
57 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:28:10 20.247 Mph
58 Antonio Paolino Male Eagle Road Club 2:28:45 20.168 Mph Claim
59 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:31:09 19.848 Mph Claim
60 Martin Holmes Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
61 James Baker Male VC 10 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
62 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
63 Brian Farrow Male Shaftesbury CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
64 Tony Summers Male Chelmer CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
65 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
66 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
68 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
69 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 00:00:00 0 Mph
70 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
71 Graham Lee Male Essex Roads CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
72 Gary Record Male West Kent RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
73 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:00:00 0 Mph
74 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
75 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
76 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
77 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
78 Mark Freeman Male Lea Valley CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
79 Julian Boulter Male Eagle Road Club 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
80 Ron Back Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
81 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
82 Dave Mi Male Shaftesbury CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
83 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
84 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
85 Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
86 Stephanie Wheatley Male Vet Verulam CC 00:00:00 0 Mph