Hitchin Nomads CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 50:16 29.841 Mph Claim
2 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
3 Trevor Burke Male 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
4 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 57:35 26.05 Mph
5 Paul Smith Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
6 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
7 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Herbert Male Hitchin Nomads CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
9 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
10 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
11 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
12 Geoff Bunyan Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
13 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
14 Roberto Luff Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
15 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
16 Matt Chudley Male iCycle 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
17 Christopher Symonds Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
19 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
20 Richard Burton Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
21 Richard Moule Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
22 Ms Helen Boatman (W) Male Team Milton Keynes 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
23 Mark Gray Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
24 Ben Wilson (J) Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
25 Jonathan Gardener Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
26 Tony Marriott Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph Claim
27 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
28 Dominc Whitehead Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
29 Steve Lepage Male 1:09:04 21.718 Mph Claim
30 James Spence Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph Claim
31 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:10:38 21.237 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Porter Male 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
33 Ms Joanna Spragg (W) Male Aylesbury CC 1:11:29 20.984 Mph Claim
34 Ms Shusanah Pillinger (W) Male Senior Verulam CC 1:11:33 20.965 Mph
35 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:12:17 20.752 Mph Claim
36 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:13:09 20.506 Mph Claim
37 Nigel Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:14:12 20.216 Mph Claim
38 Darren Greene Male Team Trident 1:16:54 19.506 Mph Claim
39 Chris McQue Male Freedom Tri 1:17:22 19.388 Mph Claim