Lancaster CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
2 Michael Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
3 Wendy Houvenaghel Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
4 Robbin Brennan Male Preston CC 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
5 Gareth Bower Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
6 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
7 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
8 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
9 David Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
10 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
11 Chris Anderson Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
12 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
13 Matt Stell Male 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
14 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
15 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
16 Steve Daintith Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
17 Joroan Bason Male Fred Williams Racing 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
18 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
19 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
20 Russ Richardson Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
21 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
22 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
23 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
24 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
25 Ian Houvenaghel Male One and All Cycling 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
26 Jamie Carson Male Vet 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
27 Paul Boardman Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
28 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
30 Grant Ormerod Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
31 Anthony Blair Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
32 Ian Hughes Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
33 Andy Horner Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
34 Mike Burns Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
35 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
36 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
37 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
38 Chris Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
39 David Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
40 David Hargreaves Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
41 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
42 Shaun Taylor Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
43 Martin Brass Male Cycle Sport Pendle 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
44 Tony Nugent Male 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
45 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
46 David McDonough Male 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
47 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
48 David Clough Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
49 Stephen Costello Male 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
50 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
51 Dougi Hall Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
52 Will Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
53 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
54 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
55 Glenn Howarth Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
56 James Connell Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
57 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
58 Sam Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
59 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
60 Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
61 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
62 Chris Lee Male Clitheroe Bike Club 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
63 Jocky Johnstone Male 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
64 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
65 Neil Hercberg Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
66 Graham Sheard Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
67 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
68 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
69 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph
70 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
71 Sharron Elaine Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
72 Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
73 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
74 Sharon Padley Male Kent Valley RC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
75 Mick Coward Male 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
76 Harry Haseley Male 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
77 Neil Stirling Male Kent Valley RC 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
78 Susan Cheetham Male 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
79 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
80 Robert Mitchell Male 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Bramhall Male 00:26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
82 David Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
83 Caroline Leighton Male Lancashire RC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
84 Mary Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
85 Ann Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 00:28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
86 Angela Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
87 Joe-Anne Roscoe Male Lancashire RC 00:28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
88 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:28:44 20.881 Mph Claim
89 Fred Hampson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:31:30 19.047 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Burke Male Claim
DNS Scott Newbery Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Julian Markham Male Preston CC Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male Claim
DNS Bernard Clayton Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Mike Barlow Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Aled Roberts Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Dan Evans Male Claim
DNS David Trotter Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Ian Whittell Male Claim
DNS Julie Wilson Male Claim
DNS James Rutherford Male Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male Claim
DNS Lucinda Seymour Male Claim
DNS David Pennock Male West Pennine Road Club Claim