Port Talbot Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 1:56:21 25.784 Mph 0
2 Lyn Jones Male 1:56:26 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Dent Male 1:57:45 25.478 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:58:03 25.413 Mph 0
5 Jason Bohin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:59:02 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 1:59:25 25.122 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Jones Male 1:59:25 25.122 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Lee Male Merthyr CC 2:00:43 24.852 Mph 0 Claim
9 Giles Oakley Male 2:01:22 24.718 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Brice Male 2:01:26 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:02:11 24.553 Mph 0 Claim
12 Graham Carter Male 2:02:49 24.427 Mph 0 Claim
13 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:03:28 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Sharpe Male 2:04:28 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Fallon Male 2:04:35 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:05:07 23.978 Mph 0
17 Chris Phillips Male 2:05:34 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Evans Male 2:05:37 23.882 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Jones Male 2:05:47 23.851 Mph 0 Claim
20 Toby Hopper Male Senior 2:06:05 23.794 Mph 0
21 Mike Broadbent Male 2:06:24 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Coles Male 2:06:43 23.675 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gareth Giles Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:06:55 23.638 Mph 0 Claim
24 Kevin Jones Male 2:07:04 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:03 23.428 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Richardson Male 2:08:29 23.349 Mph 0 Claim
27 Martin Latewood Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:08:40 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
28 Guy Evans Male 2:09:28 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
29 Justin Parker Male 2:09:37 23.145 Mph 0 Claim
30 Anthony Cowdry Male 2:09:53 23.098 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Geary Male 2:10:16 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:10:33 22.98 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Shehan Male 2:11:34 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Greer Male Merthyr CC 2:11:46 22.767 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Thomas Male 2:11:52 22.75 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:13:07 22.537 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kevin Bartlemore Male 2:13:25 22.486 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Murrieri Male 2:13:58 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
40 Aled Hughes Male 2:14:46 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
41 Max Suff Male 2:15:37 22.121 Mph 0 Claim
42 S Lloyd-stephens Male 2:15:39 22.116 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Stephens Male 2:17:19 21.847 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steve Landeg Male 2:21:36 21.186 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nic Forbes Male Vet 2:22:03 21.119 Mph 0
46 Ed Hadley Male 2:23:05 20.967 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gordon Butler Male 2:24:53 20.706 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Griffiths Male 2:30:31 19.931 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mary Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:33:25 19.555 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rob Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:37:27 19.054 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 2:40:14 18.723 Mph 0 Claim
52 Julie Suff Male 2:41:25 18.585 Mph 0 Claim
53 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 2:43:44 18.322 Mph 0
54 Jeff Chambers Male 2:50:26 17.602 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ron Boast Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Chappe Male 0 Claim
DNS Rhys Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Alexander Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Dunbar Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Byron Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Samuel Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Unsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Barrie Whitehead Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Williams Male 0 Claim