Charlotteville Cycling Club (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:42:18 29.325 Mph Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:43:59 28.851 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male 1:46:11 28.253 Mph Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 1:47:30 27.907 Mph Claim
5 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:49:43 27.343 Mph
6 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:50:36 27.125 Mph Claim
7 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:50:37 27.121 Mph
8 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:51 27.064 Mph Claim
9 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:51:08 26.995 Mph
10 Harry Walton Male Senior 1:51:16 26.962 Mph
11 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:51:27 26.918 Mph Claim
12 Matthew Charlton Male 1:52:01 26.782 Mph Claim
13 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:52:11 26.742 Mph
14 David Shepherd Male 1:52:50 26.588 Mph Claim
15 David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:53:13 26.498 Mph Claim
16 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:53:31 26.428 Mph Claim
17 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 1:54:05 26.297 Mph Claim
18 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:55:21 26.008 Mph
19 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:55:35 25.955 Mph Claim
20 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph Claim
20 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
20 Rupert Dickinson Male 1:56:14 25.81 Mph Claim
23 Gary Lock Male New Forest CC 1:56:28 25.758 Mph Claim
24 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 1:56:34 25.736 Mph Claim
25 Mark Taylor Male V C Meudon 1:56:38 25.722 Mph Claim
26 Stuart Stow Male 1:56:44 25.7 Mph Claim
27 Richard Newey Male 1:56:53 25.667 Mph Claim
28 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 1:57:08 25.612 Mph
29 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:57:17 25.579 Mph
30 Joel Garner Male ...a3crg 1:58:04 25.409 Mph Claim
31 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 1:58:17 25.363 Mph Claim
32 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:58:19 25.356 Mph
33 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph Claim
34 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 1:58:53 25.235 Mph
35 Lawrence Wintergold Male 1:59:02 25.203 Mph Claim
36 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 1:59:07 25.185 Mph
37 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph
38 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 2:00:28 24.903 Mph Claim
39 Robbie Richardson Male 2:00:41 24.858 Mph Claim
40 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 2:01:55 24.607 Mph
41 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 2:02:08 24.563 Mph Claim
42 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph Claim
43 Kelly Miller Male 2:04:18 24.135 Mph Claim
44 Barnaby Gray Male ...a3crg 2:05:52 23.835 Mph Claim
45 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:07:27 23.539 Mph Claim
46 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 2:07:41 23.496 Mph Claim
47 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:07:46 23.48 Mph
48 Andrew Caldwell Male 2:08:16 23.389 Mph Claim
49 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:08:29 23.349 Mph Claim
50 Mark Bernhardt Male 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
51 John Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:09:13 23.217 Mph Claim
52 Peter Rowe Male 2:09:26 23.178 Mph Claim
53 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:10:22 23.012 Mph
54 Mark Amon Male 2:10:41 22.956 Mph Claim
55 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:11:03 22.892 Mph Claim
57 Ian Neville Male 2:11:11 22.869 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 2:11:34 22.802 Mph Claim
59 Ben Fielden Male 2:13:09 22.531 Mph Claim
60 James Baggott Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:14:26 22.316 Mph Claim
61 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:14:35 22.291 Mph Claim
62 Quintin Wright Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 2:14:47 22.258 Mph
63 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:15:34 22.129 Mph
64 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 2:16:12 22.026 Mph
65 Jorj James Male Vet 2:19:36 21.49 Mph
66 Andrea Taborelli Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 2:19:44 21.469 Mph
67 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:20:02 21.423 Mph Claim
68 Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 2:21:13 21.244 Mph Claim
69 Marc Barfoot Male Velo Club Venta 2:21:30 21.201 Mph Claim
70 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 2:21:55 21.139 Mph Claim
71 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:26 21.062 Mph Claim
72 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 2:23:09 20.957 Mph Claim
73 Stuart Jago Male 2:25:13 20.659 Mph Claim
74 John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 2:25:50 20.571 Mph
75 Julian Brewer Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:26:13 20.517 Mph Claim
76 Daniel Collins Male Farnham RC 2:31:44 19.772 Mph Claim
77 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 2:31:57 19.743 Mph Claim
78 Vernon Schutte Male 2:37:23 19.062 Mph Claim
79 Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 2:38:38 18.912 Mph Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS James Churchard Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Andrew Bower Male Berkshire Tri Squad Claim
DNS Stu Wright Male Claim
DNS Nick Bradbury Male G.S. Henley Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson & Stephen Whitewick Male Claim