Farnham RC 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 51:59 28.856 Mph Claim
2 Richard Prebble Male 52:18 28.681 Mph Claim
3 Nic Stagg Male 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
4 James Goward Male 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
5 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
6 David Motton Male Redhill CC 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
6 Andy Rivett Male 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
8 Shane Townsend Male 56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
9 Stuart Stow Male 56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
10 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
11 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
12 Ian White Male Farnham RC 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
13 Mark Newton Male 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
14 Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
15 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
16 Jamie Hill Male Redhill CC 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
17 Ray Claridge Male 57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
18 Philip Watts Male North Hampshire RC 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
19 Jeffrey Tam Male 57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
20 Paul Williams Male 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
21 Neil Chandler Male Redhill CC 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
22 Rober Watson Male North Hampshire RC 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
23 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
24 Steve Williamson Male 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
25 Rober Gilmour Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
26 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
27 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Payne Male 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
29 Paul Smith Male 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
29 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
31 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 59:19 25.288 Mph
32 Ian McNally Male 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
33 David Newman Male 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
34 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
35 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
36 Peter Phipps Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
36 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
38 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
39 Robert Marcus Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
40 Tim Childs Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
41 Jeffrey Cross Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
42 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
43 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
44 Mike Naulls Male Vet VC Revolution 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
45 Stephen Donovan Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
46 Alan Millard Male Westbury Wheelers 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
47 Chris Hughes Male New Forest CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
48 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
49 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
50 John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
50 Drew Hosie Male ...a3crg 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
52 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
53 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
54 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
55 Malcolm Steer Male Farnham RC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
56 Steven Ludford Male Farnham RC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
57 Sean Elliott Male Hampshire Road Club 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
58 Alastair Godfrey Male Farnham RC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
60 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
61 Mike Boyce Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph Claim
62 Adam Roud Male Cycle Club Basingstoke 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
63 Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
64 Alec Mayes Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
65 Rog Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
66 Matt Golden Male Farnham RC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph Claim
67 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:11:07 21.092 Mph Claim
68 Bob Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 1:16:16 19.668 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Walkling Male Claim
DNS Richard Blake Male Claim
DNS Silvio Cortis Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Jack Brown Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Julian Barnard Male Claim
DNS David Twin Male Claim
DNS David Raggett Male Claim
DNS Mick Murkin Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Simon Barnes Male Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Claim
DNS Darren Fagan Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Gary Allan Male Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Chris Sheppard Male Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Paul Barber Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Oliver Roberts Male Claim
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male Claim
DNS Kevin Beament Male Claim
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Paul Perry Male Claim
DNS Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Roland Collicott Male Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles Claim
DNS Mark Keyford Male Claim
DNS Frank Pressling Male Claim
DNS Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Andy Hicks Male Claim
DNS Edward Hitchman Male Claim
DNS Stuart Codling Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Claim
DNS Nigel Hamm Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim