South Eastern Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pete Tadros Male 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
2 Richard Prebble Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
3 Mathew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
4 Tim Stevens Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
5 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
6 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
7 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
7 Nick Malins Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
9 Jon Archdeacon Male 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
10 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
11 Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
12 Jamie Hill Male Redhill CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
13 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
13 Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
15 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
16 Richard Tully Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
17 Steven Emmerson Male Epsom CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
18 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
19 Mohammad Leghari Male Addiscombe CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
20 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
21 Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
22 James Stone Male West Kent RC 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
23 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
24 Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
25 Sam Dix Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
26 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
28 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
29 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
30 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
31 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
32 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
33 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
33 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
35 Hellen Bulimore Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
36 Peter Delve Male Horsham Cycling 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
37 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
38 David Haggart Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
39 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
40 Mark Corliss Male 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
41 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
42 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
43 Jane Wadsworth Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
43 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
45 Phillip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
46 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
47 Brian Flint Male Horsham Cycling 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
48 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
49 Sara Archdeacon Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
50 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
51 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
52 Barry Meens Male 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
53 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 27:40 21.686 Mph
54 David Dallimore Male Central Sussex CC 29:13 20.536 Mph Claim
55 Dave Dalziel Male Central Sussex CC 32:18 18.575 Mph Claim
DNS Trevor Chilman Male Claim
DNS Simon Church Male Vet
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Mark Pelling Male Claim