Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Clark Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
1 Thomas Thornely Male Senior 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
3 Sean Townsend (J) Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gary McBean Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
6 Damien Shakespeare Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
7 Adam Beddall (J) Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
8 Roy Burne Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
10 Russell Brown Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Coles Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jonathan Howles Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Maughan Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Boden Male Mapperley CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Hopkinson Male Army Cycling 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Plester Male Mapperley CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Auker Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
21 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Blomeley Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
24 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Dyason Male Vet 22:25 26.765 Mph 0
25 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Lazenby Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graham Huck Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Wood Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steven West Male 45 RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Coleman Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
34 Cliff Knox Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
35 Nathan Veall (J) Male Juvenile 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
35 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
38 Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
41 Josephine Corbett (W) Male Team Swift 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
41 David McDonough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
43 Phil Tillison Male Hull Thursday RC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
44 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Antrobus Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tony Baxter Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
50 Robert Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Vingoe Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
53 Eddy Kaye Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
53 Colin Whitford Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Lee Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter MacKlam Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
57 Micheal Hudson Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Hall Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
61 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
62 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Pitt Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ian Scott Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
69 Allen Bell Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dave Virden Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jonathon Snowden Male Hull Thursday RC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
72 Joshua Dunham (J) Male Team Swift 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
72 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
74 Micky Pell Male Vet 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
75 George Miles Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Stirk Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:25 24.573 Mph 0
78 Philip Gadd Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Guymer Male Hull Thursday RC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
80 Sarah Owen (W) Male Team Swift 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
81 Brian Rose Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gary Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
84 Philip Ragsdale Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
85 Robin MacLagan Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
86 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jenny Bonham (W) Male Senior Matlock CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0
88 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
90 Joanne Blackburn (W) Male Team Swift 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Backshall Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Scott Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Ward Male 0 Claim
DNS Ollie Wood (J) Male Sportscover Altura RT 0 Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 0 Claim