Ross-on-Wye & District CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Anstie Male 50:52 29.489 Mph 0 Claim
2 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
3 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Jones Male 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
5 Earl Smith Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Davies Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 53:52 27.847 Mph 0
9 Richard Harris Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
11 Lyn Jones Male 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Wallace Male 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
13 Will Bevan Male 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
14 Darran Carpenter Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
15 Christopher Jones Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rhys Payne Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Shipton Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sam Larkham Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Stokoe Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jim Mclouglin Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tony Costello Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
22 Philip Morgan Male Vet 56:50 26.393 Mph 0
24 Michael Portlock Male 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ed Pitt Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Brice Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Evans Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
28 Darren Avery Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Jones Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
30 John French Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kevin Jones Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
32 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Henderson Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Sharp Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Coles Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
36 Hefin Jones Male Senior 58:26 25.671 Mph 0
37 Paul Fallon Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gareth Giles Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tom Cox Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steven Goodbier Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Carter Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Chant Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
43 Daniel Kempe Male Vet 59:26 25.239 Mph 0
44 Simon Geary Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
45 Allan Wardhaugh Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Lambert Male Vet 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
47 Daryl Godden Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
48 Justin Parker Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
48 Justyn Davies Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steven Hodge Male Harry Middleton CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
51 Phil Guy Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andy Kelly Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
53 Hugh Davies Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Landeg Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Broadbent Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
56 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
57 Daniel Wood Male Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Newby Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
59 Vincent Douglas Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gerard Oram Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mick Hazlewood Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jonathan Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
63 Digby Rusling Male Vet 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0
64 John Shehan Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Hughes Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
65 Guy Evans Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
67 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stephen Radcliffe Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Summers Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alistair Morgan Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
72 Roger Taylor Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
73 Don Tanner Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Jones Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Murrieri Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gordon Butler Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
78 Nigel Farr Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
79 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jeff Adams Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
81 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
82 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
84 Clive Chappe Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mark Usher Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
86 Gerry Peppin Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
87 Nic Forbes Male Vet 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0
88 Ed Hadley Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Jones Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
90 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Hancocks Male Stourbridge Velo 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
92 Oscar Maestrini Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
93 David Evans Male Harry Middleton CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
94 Andrew Grist Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
95 Aileen Brown Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
96 Gillian Reynolds Male 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
97 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0
97 Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0
99 Tracey Childs Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
100 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0
101 Emma Hadley Male 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 0 Claim
102 Dave Unsworth Male 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
103 Margaret Coyle Male 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
104 Robert Franks Male Redditch Road & Path CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michael Williams Male 1:14:19 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
106 Norman James Male 1:17:05 19.46 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Shuker Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Heaman Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Legge Male 0 Claim
DNS David Pearce Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Amery Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Bunn Male Abergavenny RC 0 Claim