Tean Echelon 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Westwood Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
2 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
3 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
4 Alan Warburton Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
5 Rob Weare Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
6 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
7 Simon Edney Male North Devon Wheelers 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
8 Jeremy Pile Male 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
9 Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
10 Mark Mullender Male 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
10 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
12 Jonathan Sadler Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
13 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
14 Paul Dring Male Team Echelon 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
15 Ian Hemming Male Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
16 Lee Chaplin Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
17 Phillip Brown Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
18 Alastair Semple Male Vet 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
19 Robert Eccles Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
20 Michael Stallard Male Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
22 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
23 Richard Coleman Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
24 George Bate Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
25 Simon Wix Male 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
26 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
27 David Walker Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
28 Paul Darby Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
29 Andy Day Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
30 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
31 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
32 Simon Dighton Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
33 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
34 Ewan Gibb Male Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
34 Terry Shough Male Vet 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
36 Richard Chamberlain Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Bull Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
37 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
37 Martin Lines Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
40 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
41 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
42 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
43 David Kimberley Male 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
44 Karl Davies Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
44 Mike Dalton Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
46 Joseph Harris Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
47 Richard Hill Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
48 Michelle Parsons Male Team Echelon 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
48 Adrian Clifton Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
50 Jonathan Davies Male 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
51 Martyn Shore Male 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
52 Susan Semple Male Vet 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
53 Nathan Purshouse Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
54 Mark Carter Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
55 Phillip Burridge Male 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
57 Tony Smith Male 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
58 John Grumbley Male 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
59 Mark Shore Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
60 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
61 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
62 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
63 Mark Hancocks Male 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
63 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
65 Brian Jones Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
66 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
67 Brian Botfield Male 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
68 Murray Kirton Male 00:25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
69 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
70 Stephen Cooke Male 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
71 Richard King Male VC 10 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
72 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
73 Sally Edney Male North Devon Wheelers 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
74 Phil Gambles Male 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
75 Alistair Milner Male Vet 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
76 Aaron McCulloch Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
77 Simon Bates Male 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
78 Bob Awcock Male Vet 00:27:19 21.964 Mph
79 Margaret Coyle Male 00:27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
80 Ernest Mowat Male 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
81 Robert Franks Male 00:27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
82 Peter Ellis Male 00:28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
83 Calvin Blandford Male 00:28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
84 Brian Taylor Male 00:29:34 20.293 Mph Claim
85 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 00:29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
86 Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC 00:30:07 19.922 Mph Claim
87 Peter Rose Male 00:31:17 19.179 Mph Claim
DNS Miranda Harris Male Stratford Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alan Colburn Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male Claim
DNS Mic Lee Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Michael Harborne Male Claim