Stratford CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 20:06 29.85 Mph 0
2 Jon Simpkins Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
4 James Middleton Male Senior 21:10 28.346 Mph 0
5 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Kiss Male Performance Cycles CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
7 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
8 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
9 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
12 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
12 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Vanes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:30 26.666 Mph 0
18 Jonathan Coulson Male Sydenham Whs 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keir Lewis Male Stratford Cycling Club 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Wright Male Vet 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
24 Neil Wood Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
26 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Welsby Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
30 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
30 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
33 Liz Powell Male Vet 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
34 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Radmall Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Loraine Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
37 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Hall Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
39 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adrian Osborn Male Stratford Cycling Club 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
41 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Ackroyd Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dan Geisler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
44 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Morris Male Vet 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
46 Michael Dalton Male Team V - Sprint Racing 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steve Lockwood Male Vet 24:46 24.225 Mph 0
48 Shin Braich Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Croggon Male Beacon Roads CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
51 Martin Gate Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nigel Jones Male Stratford Cycling Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
53 Rebecca Mason Male Coventry Road Club 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
54 Brian Jones Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
55 Fiona Nesfield Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
57 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
58 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Murphy Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tony Smith Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gerry Peppin Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Fitzgerald Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Steel Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
65 Harry Morgan Male 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ernest Mowat Male 29:42 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
67 Declan Logue Male Stratford Cycling Club 29:51 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robert Lane Male 29:56 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
69 Norman Fenn Male The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 31:18 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jill Morris Male Vet 31:38 18.967 Mph 0
71 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 31:46 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Damian Ellis Male Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Smale Male 0 Claim
DNS William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonny Ambrose Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gardiner Male 0 Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim