Bedfordshire RCC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Barker Male 00:52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
2 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:53:10 28.213 Mph Claim
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
4 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:53:15 28.169 Mph Claim
5 Liam Gentry Male Senior 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
6 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
7 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:54:58 27.29 Mph
8 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
9 Stewart Wilson Male 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
10 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
11 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
12 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
13 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
14 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
15 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:56:55 26.355 Mph
17 Adrian Cox Male Vet 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
18 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
19 Tony May Male North Road CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
20 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
21 Robert Watson Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
22 Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
23 Stuart James Tarry Male Chronos RT 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
24 Andy Sharman Male 00:58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
25 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:58:17 25.737 Mph
26 Ian Norman Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
28 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
29 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
30 Philip Holland Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
31 Steve Cotton Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
32 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
33 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:59:09 25.36 Mph
34 Tim Childs Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
35 Graham Laming Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
36 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
37 Richard Moule Male 00:59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
38 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
39 Howard Ashmore Male Welwyn Whs 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
40 Philip A Young Male 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
41 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
42 Graeme Crowston Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
43 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
44 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
45 Darren Botterill Male Kettering CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
46 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
47 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
48 Mick Case Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
49 Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
50 Merv Player Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
51 Marco Paganuzzi Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
52 Tony Ward Male Team Trident 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
53 Paul Craven Male 100% ME 1:13:17 20.469 Mph Claim
54 David Ian Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:17:30 19.355 Mph
55 David Sullivan Male 1:22:39 18.149 Mph Claim
56 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:26:52 17.268 Mph Claim
DNS David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Damian Poulter Male Claim
DNS Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Dominic Ross Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Matthew Chudley Male iCycle Claim
DNS Darren Greene Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Paul Tiller Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS John Humphris Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Philip O'Dell Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Rachel Armstrong Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Steve Sexton Male North Road CC Claim
DNS David Charles Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Jason Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Jospeh Halloran Male Claim
DNS Tom Sykes Male Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim