Drighlington BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 50:49 29.518 Mph Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet 51:52 28.921 Mph
3 Andy Fuller Male 52:00 28.846 Mph Claim
4 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
5 Duncan Mullier Male 54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
6 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
7 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 54:32 27.506 Mph
8 Simon Clark Male 54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
9 Mike Harris Male 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
10 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
11 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
12 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 54:49 27.364 Mph Claim
13 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
14 Gary McBean Male 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
15 Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
16 Richard Hey Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
17 Derek Crawshaw Male 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 55:47 26.89 Mph
19 Mark Cox Male 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
20 John Martin Male 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
21 Roy Burne Male 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
22 Andy Moss Male 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
23 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 56:09 26.714 Mph
24 Alasdair Bruce Male 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
25 Tony Kent Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
26 Nathan Veall Male Juvenile 56:32 26.533 Mph
27 Andrew Branston Male 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
28 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
29 Chris Lawson Male 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Pearson Male 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
31 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
32 Nigel Warnes Male 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
33 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
34 Michael Vennard Male Calder Clarion 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
35 Dougi Hall Male 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
36 Hugh Smith Male 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
37 John Chapman Male CC Weymouth 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
38 Kristina Slater Male 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
39 Mark Philipson Male 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
40 Neil Fort Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet 58:10 25.788 Mph
42 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
43 Jeff Belt Male 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
44 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
45 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
46 Phil Hurt Male 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
47 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
48 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 58:43 25.547 Mph
49 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
50 Mike Potter Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
51 Ian Peacock Male 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
52 Gary Ward Male 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
53 Gary Terry Male 59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
54 Paul Gowler Male 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
55 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
56 Chris Jones Male Senior Calderdale Tri Club 59:56 25.028 Mph
57 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
58 Jonny Croston Male Calder Clarion 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
59 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
61 Peter MacKlam Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
62 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
63 Ian Hutchinson Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
64 Katherine Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
65 Allen Bell Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
66 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
67 Joanne Ketteringham Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
68 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
69 Bill Sedgwick Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
70 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
71 Mark Moseley Male Vet Featherstone RC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
72 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
73 Rob Hudson Male Calder Clarion 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
74 Martin Price Male Calder Clarion 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
75 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
76 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
77 Clare Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
78 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
79 Keith Alderson Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
80 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
81 Dennis Fuller Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
82 David Virden Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
84 Michael Coward Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
85 Teresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
86 Brian Ward Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
87 Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
88 Philip Ragsdale Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
89 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:08:04 22.037 Mph Claim
90 Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:47 21.808 Mph Claim
91 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
92 Howard Blakeley Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
93 Samantha Mannion Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
94 Janice Saleem Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
95 Martin Whiteley Male 1:10:47 21.192 Mph Claim
96 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:16:40 19.565 Mph Claim