Bridlington CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 18:29 32.461 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 18:58 31.634 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 19:07 31.385 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 19:23 30.954 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:26 30.874 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sam Barker Male 19:35 30.638 Mph 0 Claim
7 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Sportscover Altura RT 19:36 30.611 Mph 0
8 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
10 Anthony Nash Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tony Greenhalgh Male 19:56 30.1 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0
14 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Evans Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
15 John McClelland Male G!ro Race Team 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stewart Smith Male Vet 20:03 29.924 Mph 0
18 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 20:06 29.85 Mph 0
20 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Gibson Male 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Fleming Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul McAllister Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Robinson Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
30 Stephen Carrigan Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Moore Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
32 Daniel Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ross Barton Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Fullerton Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
35 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Wood Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Hickman Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Robinson Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
39 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
40 David McCabe Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Rutherford Male Senior 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
43 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richmond Denton Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
46 Richard Sharp Male Senior 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
47 Benjamin Harvey Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
50 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
51 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nigel Goscinski Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Hey Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
55 James Clovis Male Team Swift 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Woodley Male Bridlington CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
60 Graham Briggs Male Cottingham Coureurs 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
62 Steven Hollowood Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
62 Anthony Gill Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
64 Carlo Berton Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
64 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
64 Derek Robinson Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
67 Nick Hanson Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
69 Adrian Stott Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
70 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
70 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
72 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
73 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jason Fossey Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
74 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
76 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
77 Christopher Danby Male Drighlington BC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
78 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Auker Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
81 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
82 Nicholas Fairfield Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Brierley Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ian Lazenby Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
86 Phil Tillison Male Hull Thursday RC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
87 Brian Parling Male Bridlington CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ian Hutchinson Male Drighlington BC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
89 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mark Antrobus Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
91 Andrew Vaughan Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mark Philipson Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
93 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
94 Tim Richardson Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mike McLeavy Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
94 Dan Joyce Male Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
97 Leonard Grayson Male Team Swift 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
98 Geoff Symms Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
101 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
102 Dave Virden Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
103 Peter Yates Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
104 Stephen Broadley Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
105 Nigel Stephens Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
106 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
107 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0
108 Alan Kaye Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
109 Adrian Lumley Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
110 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
111 Michael Coward Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
112 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
113 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
114 Martin Whiteley Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
115 Brian Rose Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
116 Howard Blakeley Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
117 Stuart Whittle Male 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
118 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
119 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
120 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
121 Keith Richardson Male 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
122 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 31:33 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Warren Male Ellan Vannin CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Kneeshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim