NHRC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gilfillan Male 51:04 29.374 Mph Claim
2 Simon Tout Male 52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
4 Nick English Male Senior 52:54 28.356 Mph
5 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
6 Steve Walking Male 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
7 Dan Sadler Male 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
8 Phil Ember Male 54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
9 Brian Molloy Male Vet 55:01 27.265 Mph
10 Gawie Neinaber Male Farnham RC 55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
11 Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
12 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
13 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
14 Chris Beales Male 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
15 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
16 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 57:04 26.285 Mph
17 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
18 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
19 Richard Tully Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
20 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
21 Simon Barnes Male GA Cycles 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
23 Sean Gorvy Male G.S. Henley 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
24 Stuart Ritchie Male 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
25 Mark Bixley Male 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
26 Richard Weatherstone Male 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
27 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:29 25.649 Mph
28 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
29 Simon Church Male Vet 58:50 25.496 Mph
30 Ian Bashford Male 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
31 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
32 Mike Naulls Male Vet 59:03 25.402 Mph
33 Paul Perry Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
34 David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
35 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 59:34 25.182 Mph
36 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
37 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Jones Male 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
39 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
40 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
41 Tim Childs Male 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
42 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
43 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
44 Richard Blake Male GA Cycles 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
45 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
46 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
47 David Jones Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
48 Danny York Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
49 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
50 Alan Emmott Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
51 Tim Burrows Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
52 Andrew McCombe Male Cycle Club Basingstoke 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
53 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
54 Robert Lind Male Middlesex RC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
55 Keith Fletcher Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
56 Dave Warne Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
57 Paul Clarkson Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
58 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Willis Male Farnham RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
60 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
61 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
62 Michael Gowan Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
63 Terry Belbin Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
64 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
65 Paul Jones Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
66 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
67 John Beer Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
68 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
69 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
70 Karl Halliday Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph Claim
71 Nick Cosgreaves Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
72 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
73 Daniel Aarons Male Verulam CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
74 Michael Rice Male Farnham RC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
75 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
76 Daniel Sharp Male Senior 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
77 Paul Hyde Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
78 Mike Boyce Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
79 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
80 Roland Collicott Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
81 John Beaven Male 1:06:45 22.472 Mph Claim
82 Matthew Golden Male Farnham RC 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
83 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph Claim
84 Ray Dare Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
85 Les Morris Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
86 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph Claim
87 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
88 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
89 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 1:11:39 20.935 Mph Claim
90 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:13:36 20.381 Mph Claim
91 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:16:14 19.677 Mph Claim
92 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:57 19.243 Mph
93 John Markham Male Kenton RC 1:18:13 19.178 Mph Claim
DNS Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS David Raggett Male Claim
DNS David Motton Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Frank Pressling Male Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Claim
DNS Stephen Donovan Male Claim
DNS Mick Coward Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Claim
DNS Ian White Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Barry McDermott Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club Claim
DNS Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Claim
DNS Nigel Hamm Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Adam Roud Male Cycle Club Basingstoke Claim
DNS Nick Stagg Male Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Trevor Keenan Male Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Keith Gandy Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC Claim