Congleton CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:47:38 27.872 Mph 0
2 Charles Taylor Male 1:48:06 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:55:41 25.933 Mph 0
5 Nige Wood Male 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:57:03 25.63 Mph 0 Claim
7 Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 1:58:52 25.238 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Spencer Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:59:43 25.059 Mph 0
9 Ross Laidlaw Male 2:00:32 24.889 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nathan Turnbull Male 2:00:39 24.865 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 2:01:32 24.685 Mph 0
12 Daniel McParland Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:00 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alessandro Williams Male Tunstall Wheelers / Brian Rourke Cycles 2:03:35 24.275 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Payne Male 2:03:55 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
15 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ben Elliott Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:05:15 23.952 Mph 0
17 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:17 23.756 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jim Crew Male 2:06:42 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 2:07:41 23.496 Mph 0
20 Peter Smith Male Congleton CC 2:07:51 23.465 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Mitchell Male Janus Road Club 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jon Marsden Male Mersey Roads Club 2:08:38 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:09:04 23.244 Mph 0
24 Viv Slack Male 2:09:45 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
25 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:10:06 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
26 Pete Tatton Male Congleton CC 2:10:09 23.05 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andy Malbon Male 2:11:28 22.819 Mph 0 Claim
28 Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:12:09 22.701 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gina Riley Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:12:17 22.679 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Wilson Male 2:13:19 22.503 Mph 0 Claim
32 Robert Pollen Male 2:16:05 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
33 Wayne Powell Male 2:17:57 21.747 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Chalmers Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:18:20 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 2:18:33 21.653 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 2:18:37 21.642 Mph 0 Claim
37 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 2:18:39 21.637 Mph 0
38 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 2:19:22 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 2:20:31 21.35 Mph 0 Claim
40 Colin Reynolds Male 2:25:45 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gary Greenwood Male Rochdale Tri Club 2:27:53 20.286 Mph 0 Claim
42 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:29:05 20.123 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nina McArthur Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:29:43 20.038 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gareth Howard Male 2:30:07 19.984 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Shuttleworth Male 2:40:13 18.725 Mph 0 Claim
46 Derek Black Male 2:51:51 17.457 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Nelson Male 2:58:29 16.808 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Hayhurst Male 3:04:26 16.266 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Hurst Male 3:07:26 16.006 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Garry Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Haddon Male Shirley Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Anderson Male VS Cycles Brighouse 0 Claim
DNS Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Cocker Male 0 Claim
DNS David Ian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male 0 Claim
DNS John Cocker Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Ellis Male North Cheshire Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Joanne Blakeley Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS James Tucker Male Senior South Pennine RC 0
DNS David Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Siepen Male 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Gayes Male Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0 Claim
DNS Matt Edwards Male Chester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Matt Ellis Male North Cheshire Clarion 0 Claim