Team Swift 10 (Slower than 22.00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stewart Gregory Male 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
2 Maciej Wontorowski Male Wetherby Whs 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
3 David Paterson Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
4 Martin Kerry Male Vet 21:31 27.885 Mph
5 Andrew Mitchell Male 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
6 Graham Waller Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
7 Steven West Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
8 Nick Cooper Male Alford Whs 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
9 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph
10 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
11 William Cotton Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
12 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
13 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
14 Mark Symons Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
15 David Lund Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
16 Neil Foster Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
17 John Lancaster Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
18 Mark Pimlott Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
19 Barry Quick Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph
19 Darren Botterill Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
21 Mark Carter Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
22 Frank Kerry Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
23 Anthony Wilson Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Barratt Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
25 Phil Bracegirdle Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
26 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
27 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
28 Graham Green Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
29 David Balshaw Male 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
30 Sean Hunt Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
31 Dan Joyce Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
32 Graham Huck Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
32 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
34 John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs 22:51 26.258 Mph
35 Rob Sheddden Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
36 Steve Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Such Male 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
38 David Green Male Bronte Whs 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
39 Barry Preston Male 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
40 Anthony Keyworth Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
40 Phil Collett Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
42 Phil Tillson Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
42 Dave Poulter Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
44 Michael Weaver Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
45 Chris Hall Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
46 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
46 Tim Higgins Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
46 Garry Dunn Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
49 Gavin Williams Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Bramhall Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
51 Will Mansfield Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
52 Michael Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Vaughan Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
54 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
55 Bryan Fenwick Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
56 Ian Bryan Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
57 Graham Sheard Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
58 Charles Gray Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
58 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
60 Tim Palliser Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
61 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph
62 Roderick Remedios Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
63 Eric Nicholson Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
64 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
65 Matthew Armitage Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
66 Peter Stirk Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
67 George Miles Male Barnsley Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
68 Craig Ashton Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
69 Paul Jones Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
70 Derek Hodgins Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
71 Paul Gittins Male Calder Clarion 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
72 Philip Batch Male 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
73 Stephen Broadley Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
73 Dave Bennett Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
75 Phil Gambles Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
76 Wayne Fuller Male 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
77 Alan Kaye Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
78 David Joynson Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
79 John Churchman Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
80 Anthony McNamara Male 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
81 Michael Cox Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
82 Tom Broadley Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
83 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
84 Gary Brearley Male 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
85 John Slater Male 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
86 Geoff Hague Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
87 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
88 Alan Shuttleworth Male 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
89 Phil Ragsdale Male 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
90 Alan Sides Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
91 Neil Howarth Male 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
92 Cyril Wynne Male 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
93 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
94 John Martin Male 28:55 20.749 Mph Claim
95 Keith Richardson Male 29:37 20.258 Mph Claim
96 John Mould Male 29:50 20.111 Mph Claim
97 George Dawson (Trike) Male 30:05 19.944 Mph Claim
98 Douglas Shaw Male 31:07 19.282 Mph Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Anthony Yates Male Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male Claim
DNS Andy Murray Male Claim
DNS Mike McLeavy Male Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Claim
DNS Neil Allonby Male Claim
DNS Kevin Graves Male Claim
DNS Simon Terry Male Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Claim
DNS Paul Complin Male Claim
DNS Barry Dawson Male Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift Claim
DNS James Simpson Male Claim
DNS Anthony Graves Male Claim