VC10 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Simpkins Male 19:00 31.578 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:17 31.114 Mph 0
3 Harry Bulstrode Male 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Boutell Male Senior 19:35 30.638 Mph 0
4 Nick English Male Senior 19:35 30.638 Mph 0
6 Alec Baskaya Male Dream Cycling 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
8 Antony Stapleton Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 20:02 29.949 Mph 0
11 Andrew Bryson Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
12 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jon Surtees Male 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tom Boulton Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
15 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Fletcher Male Vet 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
17 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
18 Lee Chaplin Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
20 Richard Harrison Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
21 George Fox Male 45 RC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Turner Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rob Young Male Essex Roads CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
24 Greg Lewis Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
24 Shane Townsend Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
26 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
26 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
26 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
31 Rick Laws Male Vet 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
32 Adrian Cox Male Vet 21:14 28.257 Mph 0
33 Paul Welsby Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kirk Roberson Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andy Smith Male Farnham RC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
35 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Woolford Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
40 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
41 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0
42 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
43 John French Male Oxford City RC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Granger Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
48 Danuta Tinn Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Davies Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jorj James Male Vet 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
52 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
52 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Young Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
55 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Payne Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
58 Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
59 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
60 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Clarke Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
63 Tim Burrows Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
64 Adrian Feek Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
65 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0
66 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
67 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
69 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
70 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
71 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0
75 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
76 Clive Faine Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
77 Colin Holmes (32) Male Icknield RC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gillian Reynolds (131) Male Willesden CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
79 Moira Goodway Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
80 Anna Holder Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
81 Brian Moon (40) Male Willesden CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Wimpory Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Batson Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS James Stewart Male iCycle 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Engers Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Baldwin Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Lara Wilkinson (57) Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cripps (52) Male Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall (47) Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins (36) Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson (6) Male 0 Claim
DNS John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Damien Foy Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Mark Shepherd Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Chudley Male iCycle 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Justin Garon Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Scott Mcardle Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Sadler Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tinn Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Dadswell Male 0 Claim
DNS Yvonne Gurney Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Sadler Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Neil Coventry Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson(80) Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Spragg Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Peeke Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 0 Claim
DNS Dave Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Simon Smart Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Joel Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffat Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven West Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ken Buckley Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male 0 Claim
DNS Sacha Watt (58) Male 0 Claim