WCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 1:54:29 26.205 Mph 0
2 Richard Harris Male 1:55:43 25.925 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:55:52 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:55:59 25.866 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0
6 Ben Phillips Male 1:56:30 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
7 Phillip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:58:04 25.409 Mph 0 Claim
8 Earl Smith Male 1:58:10 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:58:46 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:09 25.178 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Brown Male Vet 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0
12 Robert Jones Male 2:00:13 24.955 Mph 0 Claim
13 Luke Cornish Male Senior 2:00:30 24.896 Mph 0
14 Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 2:01:06 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
15 Darran Carpenter Male 2:01:12 24.752 Mph 0 Claim
16 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:02:30 24.49 Mph 0
17 Scot Davies Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:01 24.387 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 2:03:32 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:03:59 24.197 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 2:04:27 24.106 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Geary Male 2:04:34 24.083 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gareth Giles Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:44 24.051 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Broadbent Male 2:05:27 23.914 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Evans Male 2:05:50 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Fallon Male 2:06:04 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:10 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
27 Guy Evans Male 2:07:40 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Littlewood Male Port Talbot Whs CC 2:07:47 23.477 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gerard Oram Male 2:08:50 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
30 Justin Parker Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:09:32 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steven Madeley Male 2:09:34 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
32 Anthony Cowdry Male 2:09:53 23.098 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tina Reid Male Twickenham CC 2:11:09 22.875 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 2:11:16 22.854 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:12:06 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Shehan Male 2:12:11 22.696 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Sharpe Male 2:12:13 22.69 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Usher Male 2:13:53 22.408 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Austin Male 2:15:38 22.118 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Hughes Male 2:15:42 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet 2:16:10 22.032 Mph 0
43 Barry Williams Male 2:16:29 21.981 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:18:16 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Jennings Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:18:43 21.627 Mph 0 Claim
46 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 2:19:02 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Murrieri Male 2:19:18 21.536 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gordon Butler Male 2:20:01 21.426 Mph 0 Claim
49 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 2:21:46 21.162 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ed Hadley Male 2:22:02 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
51 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:23:30 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Griffiths Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:31:31 19.8 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jason Strange Male 2:32:58 19.612 Mph 0 Claim
54 Emma Hadley Male 2:33:20 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Williams Male 2:41:03 18.628 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Pryke Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mick Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Graham Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin James Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Dan Field Male Senior Ystwyth CC 0
DNS Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ashurst Male 0 Claim