Seacroft Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 50:01 29.99 Mph Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male 52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
3 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
6 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 52:20 28.663 Mph
7 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 52:26 28.608 Mph Claim
8 Ian Fairweather Male 53:08 28.231 Mph Claim
9 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
10 Nev Martin Male 53:30 28.038 Mph Claim
11 David Robinson Male 54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
12 Stephen Carrigan Male City RC (Hull) 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
13 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
14 Gary McBean Male 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
14 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
16 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
17 Alasdair Bruce Male 55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
18 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
19 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
20 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
21 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
22 Steven Smith Male 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
22 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
24 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
25 Roy Burne Male 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
26 Neil Foster Male 57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
27 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
28 John Smithies Male Seacroft Whs 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
29 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
30 Derek Robinson Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
31 Pete Nixon Male Senior Seacroft Whs 57:33 26.065 Mph
32 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
33 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
34 Mike Shacklock Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
35 John Martin Male 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
36 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
37 Darren Gill Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
38 Jeff Belt Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
39 Mark Read Male 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 58:20 25.715 Mph
41 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
42 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet 58:58 25.438 Mph
44 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
45 Anthony Keyworth Male 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
46 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
47 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
48 Mike Potter Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
49 Phil Hurt Male 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
50 Paul Scapelhorn Male Vet Redmon CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
51 John Hanson Male 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
52 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:50 25.07 Mph
53 Philip Batin Male Seacroft Whs 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
54 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
54 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
56 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
57 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
58 Martin Lee Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
59 Mark Edwards Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
60 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
61 Allen Bell Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
62 Paul Gowler Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
63 Peter MacKlam Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
64 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
65 Pete Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
66 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
68 John Buddle Male Otley CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
69 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
70 Peter Stirk Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
71 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
72 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
73 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
74 Paul Gittins Male Calder Clarion 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
75 Wayne Fuller Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
76 John Baines Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
77 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph Claim
78 Dave Bennett Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
79 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
80 Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
81 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph Claim
82 Anthony McNamara Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
83 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:08:05 22.032 Mph Claim
84 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:42 21.834 Mph Claim
85 Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:09:14 21.666 Mph Claim
86 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph Claim
87 Tony Morris Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
88 Alan Sides Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph Claim
89 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:11:15 21.053 Mph Claim
90 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:12:18 20.747 Mph Claim
91 George Dawson Male 1:20:08 18.719 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Andy Moss Male Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Claim
DNS Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs Claim
DNS Ted Scurr Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Dave Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Phil Ragsdale Male Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Ingham Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim