Seacroft Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 50:01 29.99 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 52:20 28.663 Mph 0
7 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 52:26 28.608 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Fairweather Male 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nev Martin Male 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Robinson Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Carrigan Male City RC (Hull) 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gary McBean Male 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
14 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alasdair Bruce Male 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
18 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0
20 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Smith Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
25 Roy Burne Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neil Foster Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Smithies Male Seacroft Whs 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
30 Derek Robinson Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
31 Pete Nixon Male Senior Seacroft Whs 57:33 26.065 Mph 0
32 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Shacklock Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Martin Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
37 Darren Gill Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jeff Belt Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Read Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 58:20 25.715 Mph 0
41 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Rhodes Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
45 Anthony Keyworth Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Potter Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phil Hurt Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Scapelhorn Male Vet Redmon CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
51 John Hanson Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:50 25.07 Mph 0
53 Philip Batin Male Seacroft Whs 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
54 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
56 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
57 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
58 Martin Lee Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Edwards Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
61 Allen Bell Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Gowler Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter MacKlam Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
65 Pete Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Buddle Male Otley CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Stirk Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0
74 Paul Gittins Male Calder Clarion 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
75 Wayne Fuller Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Baines Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
77 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dave Bennett Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0
80 Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
82 Anthony McNamara Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
84 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
85 Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
87 Tony Morris Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
88 Alan Sides Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
89 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
90 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:12:18 20.747 Mph 0 Claim
91 George Dawson Male 1:20:08 18.719 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Moss Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ted Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ragsdale Male 0 Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim