Wrekinsport CC (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: K21/18
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Gascoigne Male 40:19 26.788 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 41:34 25.982 Mph Claim
3 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 41:37 25.951 Mph Claim
4 Mark Colclough Male NFTO CC 42:29 25.422 Mph Claim
5 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 42:38 25.332 Mph Claim
6 Joe Costello Male Vet 43:41 24.723 Mph
7 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 43:50 24.639 Mph Claim
8 Chris Childs Male Stourbridge Velo 44:17 24.388 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Minton Male Ludlow CC 44:19 24.37 Mph Claim
10 James Ireson Male 45:01 23.991 Mph Claim
11 Jason Harland Male Revolutions Racing 45:09 23.92 Mph Claim
12 Dan Watts Male 45:10 23.911 Mph Claim
13 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:20 23.823 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior 45:31 23.727 Mph
15 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:40 23.65 Mph Claim
16 Martyn Shore Male 45:42 23.632 Mph Claim
17 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:52 23.546 Mph Claim
18 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 45:58 23.495 Mph Claim
19 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 46:19 23.318 Mph Claim
20 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 46:21 23.301 Mph
21 Scott Harris Male 46:23 23.284 Mph Claim
22 Mark Fenn Male 46:33 23.201 Mph Claim
23 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 46:54 23.028 Mph
24 Richard Kay Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 46:55 23.019 Mph
25 Philip Brown Male 47:07 22.922 Mph Claim
26 Matthew Radford Male 47:25 22.777 Mph Claim
27 Ed Middleton Male 47:34 22.705 Mph Claim
28 Ian Laverie Male 47:39 22.665 Mph Claim
29 Paul Rogers Male 47:54 22.547 Mph Claim
30 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 47:57 22.523 Mph Claim
30 Ian Pollard Male Vet 47:57 22.523 Mph
32 Christopher Staples Male Revolutions Racing 48:09 22.43 Mph Claim
33 Christopher Pedley Male Black Country Triathletes 48:21 22.337 Mph Claim
34 Neil White Male Ambion Racing Team 48:31 22.26 Mph Claim
35 Simon Gray Male Wrekinsport CC 48:40 22.192 Mph Claim
36 Mark Harrison Male 48:50 22.116 Mph Claim
37 David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 48:56 22.071 Mph Claim
38 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 49:26 21.847 Mph
39 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 49:27 21.84 Mph Claim
40 Dave Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 49:29 21.825 Mph Claim
41 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 49:30 21.818 Mph Claim
42 Rob Kennard Male Fred Williams Racing 49:41 21.738 Mph Claim
43 Jonathon Smith Male 49:57 21.622 Mph Claim
44 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 50:08 21.542 Mph Claim
44 Greg Caley Male 50:08 21.542 Mph Claim
46 Gary Walters Male Ludlow CC 50:09 21.535 Mph Claim
47 Colin Barnes Male 50:41 21.309 Mph Claim
48 Mark Shore Male 50:50 21.246 Mph Claim
49 Dave Lewis Male Paramount CRT 50:59 21.183 Mph Claim
50 Sam Morris Male 51:41 20.896 Mph Claim
51 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 51:46 20.863 Mph Claim
52 Nick Pavard Male 51:51 20.829 Mph Claim
52 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 51:51 20.829 Mph Claim
54 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 52:09 20.709 Mph Claim
55 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 52:16 20.663 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Rose Male 52:22 20.624 Mph Claim
57 Martin Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:26 20.597 Mph Claim
58 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 53:17 20.269 Mph Claim
59 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 54:01 19.994 Mph Claim
60 Ron Clews Male 54:26 19.841 Mph Claim
61 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 55:00 19.636 Mph
62 Rob Price Male Wrekinsport CC 55:09 19.583 Mph Claim
63 Mark Stocks Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 55:10 19.577 Mph Claim
64 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 55:35 19.43 Mph Claim
65 Hannah Dodwell Male 58:08 18.578 Mph Claim
66 Dawn Burns Male 58:24 18.493 Mph Claim
66 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 58:24 18.493 Mph Claim
68 Steve Chapman Male 59:19 18.207 Mph Claim
69 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:45 18.075 Mph Claim
70 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 59:52 18.04 Mph Claim
71 David Robson Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:23 17.886 Mph Claim
72 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Male 1:00:49 17.758 Mph Claim
73 Jade Chapman Male 1:00:55 17.729 Mph Claim
74 Jenny Newton Male 1:00:56 17.724 Mph Claim
75 Gary Bowes Male 1:01:55 17.443 Mph Claim
76 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:01:57 17.433 Mph Claim
77 Philip Johnson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:02:53 17.175 Mph Claim
78 Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 1:03:18 17.062 Mph Claim
79 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:30 16.488 Mph Claim
80 Craig Howells Male 1:11:33 15.094 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Bailey Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Revolutions Racing Claim
DNS Sonia Nicholls Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Sally Harrington Male Claim
DNS Martin Skehan Male Claim
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC Claim