Rutland CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Townsend Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Eagers Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nigel Haigh Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
5 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Frewin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rob Watkinson Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
9 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Cordin Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Clovis Male Team Swift 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Bell Male Senior 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
13 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
14 Steven Hollowood Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ross Barton Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gareth Ferguson Male Matlock CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
17 Maciej Wontorowski Male Wetherby Whs 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
18 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sandy Smith Male Senior 23:00 26.086 Mph 0
20 Benjamin Harvey Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Brammall Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Maughan Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Witney Male Vet 23:36 25.423 Mph 0
24 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Lamb Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
26 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
27 Matt Rodgers Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Ziemacki Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jim Wilson Male Beeston Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Birkby Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Wood Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
32 Thomas Taylor Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Martin Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Lunt Male Senior 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
35 Michael Abonyi Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Fitch Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Edwards Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Cullen Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
39 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Hamilton Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Fowler Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alex Deck Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Herd Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
47 Phil Smithurst Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bob Waterhouse Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
49 Les Morton Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Elwell Male 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
51 Barry Ferguson Male 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sarah Birkby Male 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Smith Male 29:08 20.594 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tony Morris Male 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
55 Sharon Barton Male 29:51 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Scully Male 30:34 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
57 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 31:18 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 32:04 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Eastop Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Coleman Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Broxholme Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lazenby Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim