Colchester Rovers 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
2 Gavin Moore Male 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
3 Glenn Taylor Male 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
4 Mark Lloyd Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
5 Chris Leggett Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
6 Rick Laws Male Vet 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
7 Jason Meachen Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
8 Adrian Manley Male Vet 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
9 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
10 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
11 Bob Flack Male Ford CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
12 David Nicholls Male Chelmer CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
13 David Clarke Male Vet 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
14 Jim Clayton Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
15 Darren Rule Male CC Sudbury 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
16 Paul Simmons Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hooper Male Army Cycling 1:06:45 22.472 Mph Claim
18 Edmund Spurgeon Male 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
19 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
20 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
21 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph Claim
22 Debbie Peck Male 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
23 Martin Simmons Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph Claim
24 Hugh Ward Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
25 Allman Fowler Male 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
26 Keith Clarke Male 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim
27 Les Morris Male VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:10:25 21.302 Mph Claim
28 Becky McCorquodale Male 1:11:27 20.994 Mph Claim
29 Douglas Williams Male Vet 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
30 Tony Sheppard Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph Claim
31 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:58 19.746 Mph Claim
32 Bob Brabbins Male 1:18:08 19.198 Mph Claim
33 Steven Markie Male 1:21:31 18.401 Mph Claim
34 James Jackson Male 1:25:41 17.507 Mph Claim
35 Colin White Male 1:26:56 17.255 Mph Claim
36 Hugh Markham-Lee Male 1:30:49 16.517 Mph Claim
37 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 1:30:59 16.487 Mph Claim
38 Bill Gilham Male Lea Valley CC 1:35:29 15.71 Mph Claim
39 Paul Sexton Male 1:38:22 15.249 Mph Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Chris Tye Male Claim
DNS Elspeth Knott Male Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Claim
DNS Kate Hodgkiss Male Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Neil Dowie Male Claim