SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male 50:38 29.625 Mph 0 Claim
2 Conall Yates Male 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Stevens Male 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Turner Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
7 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
9 Pete Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
10 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
11 Brian Molloy Male Vet 54:55 27.314 Mph 0
12 David Motton Male Redhill CC 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
13 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steven Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
17 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 57:05 26.278 Mph 0
21 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 58:13 25.766 Mph 0
24 Brendon Stott Male Epsom CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Candler Male Redhill CC 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michael Porter Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stuart Pearce Male Kingston Phoenix RC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Langridge Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Payn Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
36 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Tully Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
39 Carl Richardson Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0
41 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Copeland Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Horan Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Royal-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jamie Hill Male Redhill CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
49 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andy Eaton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Jones Male 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jamie Goodhead Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
58 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
59 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
60 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
62 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gary Blunt Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jason Baverstock Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
67 Lee Barber Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
69 Alan Miles Male Redhill CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
70 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Delve Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
73 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jane Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
75 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bob Donington Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
78 Steve Hillier Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
79 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
81 Sara Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Flint Male Horsham Cycling 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
85 Juliet Sprake Male De Laune CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
86 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Cox Male Horsham Cycling 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
88 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
90 Kaye Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph 0 Claim
91 Clint Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:19 20.459 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph 0
DNS Helen Bullimore Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Nathen Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Suzanne Ahearn Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Jon Carter Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS John Owen Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim