Bognor Regis CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Tout Male 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Pollard Male 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Berogna Male 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
4 Chris Twine Male 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
6 Marc Townsend Male Senior 56:09 26.714 Mph 0
7 Andrew Phipps Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Wilson Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
9 Cliff Rowe Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Waddington Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Andrews Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Ferret Male Hampshire Road Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 57:50 25.937 Mph 0
15 Mel Roberton Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 57:54 25.907 Mph 0
17 John Glaysmer Male ...a3crg 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Riley Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Patten Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
20 Shaun Smart Male Southdown Velo 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Baker Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Banham Male Hampshire Road Club 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
23 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
24 Toby Smith Male Blazing Saddles 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Blake Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Pothecary Male Southdown Velo 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Ogorman Male Vet 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0
28 Dr Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jonathan Stamper Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Hitchcock Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alex Rice Male Southdown Velo 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alan Cockram Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Charles Male Blazing Saddles 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
35 Emma Gueterbock Male 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Oliver Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris McGuire Male Hampshire Road Club 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Mankelow Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
40 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0
41 Bug Wrightson Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kim Piper Male Southdown Velo 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
44 George Windsor Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian McIlroy Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Perry Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Davy Male 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Hall Male Hampshire Road Club 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
50 Deanna Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:15:52 19.772 Mph 0 Claim
51 Martin Jones Male 1:16:17 19.664 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lucy McIlroy Male 1:18:49 19.032 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lisa Scarlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Beale Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Letts Male 0 Claim
DNS James Stone Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Max Norrell Male 0 Claim