Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 49:34 30.263 Mph 0
2 Charles McCulloch Male 49:38 30.222 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Bridge Male Vet 49:49 30.111 Mph 0
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet 50:15 29.851 Mph 0
5 Scott Burns Male 50:18 29.821 Mph 0 Claim
6 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 50:27 29.733 Mph 0 Claim
7 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 51:00 29.412 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
11 Keith Murray Male 51:28 29.145 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Southworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 51:48 28.958 Mph 0 Claim
13 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 51:53 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 51:53 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 51:54 28.902 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Greenhalgh Male 51:55 28.893 Mph 0 Claim
17 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 52:10 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 52:16 28.699 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 52:21 28.654 Mph 0
22 Jerry Cross Male 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stuart Walker Male 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nige Wood Male 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
26 Christopher Wood Male 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Cox Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
27 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Daintith Male 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
33 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
35 Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rob Weare Male 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
37 Timothy Hastie Male 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kevin Allerton Male Stone Wheelers CC 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Taylor Male 53:52 27.847 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Hardwick Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
41 Justin Garon Male 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
44 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steven Hollowood Male 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
47 Fraser Snape Male 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
49 Carlo Berton Male 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Siepen Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chris Lea Male Vet 54:45 27.398 Mph 0
51 Alessandro Williams Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stephen Hankey Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steve Potts Male 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tom Bracegirdle Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Constance Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Wright Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
62 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
63 Gary Tye Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jack Hugill Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
67 Neil Rothwell Male Abbotsford Park RC 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
68 Miss. Rebecca Rimmington Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
70 Darryl May Male Sheffrec CC 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
71 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
72 Miss. Lynne Taylor Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Wright Male Vet 56:29 26.557 Mph 0
74 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nick Hanson Male 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
75 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
77 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:48 26.409 Mph 0
77 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
79 Philip Gayes Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
80 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
81 Phil Scott Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
82 Stephen Rimmer Male 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
83 Michael Smith Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
84 Steve Hargreaves Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
85 Andrew Ziemacki Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
86 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
87 Sean Davenport Male Seamons CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
88 Matthew Simons Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
88 Brett Lowndes Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
90 Barrie Whitaker Male Lyme Racing Club 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Martin Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
93 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
94 Steven Goodbier Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andy Horner Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
96 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
97 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
98 Phil Bracegirdle Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
99 Tony Peach Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
99 Ms. Rachael Mellor Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
101 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
102 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
103 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ms. Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
105 Eliot Powell Male Lyme Racing Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
106 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
107 Phil Collett Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
108 Miss Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
109 Andrew Vaughan Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
110 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
111 Michael Weaver Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
112 Ms. Hannah McDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
113 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0
114 Glenn Bowyer Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
114 Alan Ottiwell Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
116 Dave Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
117 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
118 Harry Haseley Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
119 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
120 Ms. Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
121 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
122 Mrs. Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
123 Graham Sheard Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
124 Adrian Japp Male Weaver Valley CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
125 David Wright Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
126 Mrs. Lynn Hanson Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
127 Miss. Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
128 Miss. Sharon Clifford Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
129 Bill Sedgwick Male Preston CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
130 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
131 Miss. Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
132 Mrs. Anne Staley Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
133 Miss. Keri Parton Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
134 Alan Sides Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
135 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
136 Miss. Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Clough Male 0 Claim
DNS David McDonough Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hanna Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil O'Brian Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Miss. Anna Thomas Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS David Phillipson Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Senior Seamons CC 0
DNS Craig Fenwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Mrs. Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Ms. Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Mrs. Christine Wilcock Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Miss. Lucy Sill Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Nuttall Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Parsons Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Robert Matthews Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Howles Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Rik Meadows Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Mrs. Amanda Phillipson Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim