East Suxssex CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 52:50 28.391 Mph 0
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
4 Iain Brogden Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Kane Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Morris Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Pollard Male 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Glandfield Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Wolton Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
13 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
14 Dan Gardner Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jason Le Goff Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Paton Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Cordner Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
18 Yuriy Tymchenko Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Taviner Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Page Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
22 Carl Richardson Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Murray Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Midgley Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
25 Samuel Ramsey Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
26 Joseph Jenner Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sam Dix Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
29 Matt Kuwertz Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Burgess Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
32 Malcolm Daly Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Moon Male Vet 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0
34 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0
35 Peter Baker Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Lloyd Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tony Murphy Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
38 Geoff Smith Male 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dan Henchy Male PBscience.com 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Newell Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0
43 Andy Eaton Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
44 Madelaine Lee-Smith Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
45 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ade Fadero Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
48 Adam Ford Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
49 Martin Sanwell Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
50 Vic Butler Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
51 Oliver Tuckley Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bruce English Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Stobbart Male 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
54 Emma Richards Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ian Thompson Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Mankelow Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
57 Hugh Procter Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
58 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Valks Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Gaston Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Claxton Male 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Beale Male 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0 Claim
64 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
65 Doug Gardner Male 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 0 Claim
67 Robin Johnson Male 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
69 Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
70 Kaye Dwyer Male 1:13:46 20.335 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Parker Male 1:14:46 20.063 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nicola Whatford-West Male Crawley Wheelers 1:14:46 20.063 Mph 0 Claim
73 Simon Yates Male 1:15:36 19.841 Mph 0 Claim
74 Horry Hemsley Male 1:27:33 17.133 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Brown Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Conall Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Chilman Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Crewe Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Blunt Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Beale Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Benjamin Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Carpenter Male 0 Claim
DNS Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Shane Hills Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowden Male Vet 0
DNS Michael Valks Male 0 Claim
DNS James Lett Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Craig Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Felix English Male 0 Claim