N&DCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male 19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
2 Timothy Smith Male Welland Valley CC 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
3 Jason Bates Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
4 James Stewart Male iCycle 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
5 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
6 Christopher Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
7 Paul Smith Male Chelmer CC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
8 Joel David Lewis Male Kettering CC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
9 Stewart Wilson Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
10 Mark Cook Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
11 Kev Hardwick Male 45 RC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
12 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
13 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
14 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
15 David Creese Male Chronos RT 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
16 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
17 Jon Friend Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
18 Allan Simmonds Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
19 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
20 Simon Norman Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
21 Hugh Boyle Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
22 John Smith Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Bunyan Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
24 Adrian Tayles Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
25 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
26 Roberto Luff Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
27 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
28 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
29 Joseph Halloran Male Cambridge CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
30 Jason Lake Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
31 Graham Laming Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
32 Philip O'Dell Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
33 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
34 Laurence Cox Male Welland Valley CC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
35 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
36 Ian Ellis Male A5 Rangers CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
37 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
38 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
39 Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
40 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
41 Peter Gell Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
42 Paul King Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:36 25.423 Mph
43 Adrian Kilworth Male Welland Valley CC 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
44 Robert Woodford Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
45 Matt Chudley Male iCycle 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
46 Mark Gray Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
47 Kevin Stokes Male Vet 23:54 25.104 Mph
48 Ryan Witchell Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
49 Peter Hunt Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
50 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:01 24.982 Mph
51 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
52 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
53 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:07 24.878 Mph
54 Jake Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
55 Jemma Anderson Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
56 Stacey Penn Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
57 Michiel Vaal Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
58 Adam John Butcher Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
59 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
60 Louis Kilworth Male Welland Valley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
61 Raymond Taylor Male Welland Valley CC 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
62 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
63 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
64 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
65 Stephan Dransfield Male Northants Tri Club 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
66 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
67 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
68 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 25:25 23.606 Mph
69 William Tusting Male iCycle 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
70 Mick Holliday Male A5 Rangers CC 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
71 Steve Parnell *** Male A5 Rangers CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
72 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
73 Christopher Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
74 David Lancaster Male Vet 25:40 23.376 Mph
75 Derek Moyle Male A5 Rangers CC 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
76 Alastair Grant Male iCycle 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
77 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
78 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
79 Richard Hollingsworth Male iCycle 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
80 Martin Banfield Male Serpentine Running Club 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
81 Richard Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
82 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
83 Paul Woodham Male 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
84 Clive Collins Male Hitchin Nomads CC 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
85 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
86 Les Morris Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
87 Keith Kinsey Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
88 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
89 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
90 Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
91 John Dainty Male 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
92 James Berry Male 45 RC 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
93 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
94 Charlie Berry Male 45 RC 27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
95 Graham Bickle Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
96 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
97 Ann Barrett Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
98 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
99 Des Roberts Male 28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
100 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
101 Michael Wood Male Kettering CC 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
102 Alan Staniforth Male Leicestershire RC 29:20 20.454 Mph Claim
103 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 29:25 20.396 Mph Claim
104 Morgan Lewis Male Kettering CC 30:28 19.693 Mph Claim
105 Emma Weisblatt Male 31:30 19.047 Mph Claim
106 Karen Hollingsworth Male iCycle 31:41 18.937 Mph Claim
107 Richard Moule Male 55:32 10.804 Mph Claim
DNS Christopher Parkes Male Corley Cycles RC Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Claim
DNS Peter Nix Male Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Keith Gelder Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Philip Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male Kettering CC Claim