VTTA (EA) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 55:59 32.152 Mph Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 58:36 30.717 Mph Claim
3 Adham Topham Male High Wycombe CC 59:20 30.337 Mph Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 1:00:43 29.646 Mph Claim
5 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:00:48 29.605 Mph
5 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 1:00:48 29.605 Mph Claim
7 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:16 29.38 Mph Claim
8 Steve Irwin Male Vet 1:01:22 29.332 Mph
9 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:50 29.11 Mph Claim
10 Ian Cammish Male 1:01:59 29.04 Mph Claim
11 Stefan Harrison Male Twickenham CC 1:02:14 28.923 Mph Claim
12 Pete Balls Male 1:02:26 28.831 Mph Claim
13 Dave Green Male 1:02:41 28.716 Mph Claim
14 Paul Fleming Male 1:02:45 28.685 Mph Claim
15 Nick Cave Male 1:03:10 28.496 Mph Claim
16 James Boutell Male Senior 1:03:20 28.421 Mph
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:03:41 28.265 Mph
18 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 1:03:57 28.147 Mph Claim
19 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:18 27.994 Mph
20 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:23 27.957 Mph
21 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 1:04:32 27.892 Mph Claim
22 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:04:44 27.806 Mph Claim
23 George Fox Male 1:05:01 27.685 Mph Claim
24 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:05:08 27.635 Mph Claim
25 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 1:05:11 27.614 Mph
26 Barry Charlton (T) Male 1:05:12 27.607 Mph Claim
27 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:21 27.544 Mph Claim
28 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:27 27.502 Mph
29 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:05:37 27.432 Mph Claim
30 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 1:05:42 27.397 Mph Claim
31 Bob Watson Male 1:06:01 27.266 Mph Claim
32 Neil Dowie Male 1:06:15 27.17 Mph Claim
33 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:21 27.129 Mph
34 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:06:22 27.122 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:06:22 27.122 Mph
36 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:06:25 27.101 Mph Claim
37 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:08 26.812 Mph Claim
38 Peter Anderson Male 1:07:14 26.772 Mph Claim
39 Ian Pike Male 1:07:24 26.706 Mph Claim
40 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:29 26.673 Mph Claim
41 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:42 26.588 Mph Claim
42 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:07:44 26.575 Mph Claim
43 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:05 26.438 Mph Claim
44 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 1:08:15 26.373 Mph Claim
45 Ed Dean Male 1:08:27 26.296 Mph Claim
46 Peter Crofts Male 1:08:37 26.233 Mph Claim
47 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 1:08:41 26.207 Mph Claim
48 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:08:52 26.137 Mph
49 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:08:56 26.112 Mph Claim
50 Peter Hardiman Male 1:09:05 26.055 Mph Claim
51 Phil Young Male 1:09:12 26.011 Mph Claim
51 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:09:12 26.011 Mph Claim
53 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:28 25.912 Mph Claim
54 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:09:31 25.893 Mph
55 Geofrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:09:49 25.782 Mph Claim
56 Jody Conibear (L) Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:44 25.448 Mph
57 Ian Damant Male 1:10:49 25.418 Mph Claim
58 John Parkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:10:53 25.394 Mph
59 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:11:03 25.334 Mph
60 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 1:11:09 25.299 Mph Claim
61 Phil Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:11:14 25.269 Mph Claim
62 Tricia Goulden (L) Male 1:11:24 25.21 Mph Claim
63 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:11:30 25.175 Mph Claim
64 Mark Cook (T) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:11:42 25.104 Mph Claim
65 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:11:48 25.07 Mph Claim
66 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:11:52 25.046 Mph Claim
67 Ed Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:11:54 25.035 Mph Claim
68 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:11:55 25.029 Mph
69 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:12:00 25 Mph Claim
70 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:12:07 24.959 Mph
71 Chris Hall Male 1:12:10 24.942 Mph Claim
72 Laura Gambling (L) Male CC Breckland 1:12:11 24.936 Mph Claim
73 Ann Shuttleworth (L) Male Chelmer CC 1:12:18 24.896 Mph Claim
74 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:12:35 24.799 Mph Claim
75 Teresa Goddard (L) Male 1:13:04 24.635 Mph Claim
76 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:13:34 24.467 Mph Claim
77 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:37 24.451 Mph Claim
78 John Murphy Male 1:13:41 24.429 Mph Claim
79 Tom Bicknell (Jv) Male 1:13:43 24.418 Mph Claim
80 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:10 24.27 Mph
81 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:15:17 23.91 Mph Claim
82 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:15:26 23.862 Mph Claim
83 Ron Back Male 1:15:30 23.841 Mph Claim
84 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:15:56 23.705 Mph Claim
85 Merv Player Male 1:16:46 23.448 Mph Claim
86 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:17:59 23.082 Mph Claim
87 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:18:35 22.906 Mph Claim
88 Honor Wood (L) Male 1:20:25 22.383 Mph Claim
89 Tracy Rowlinson (L) Male Vet 1:21:34 22.068 Mph
90 Pete Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:23:36 21.531 Mph Claim
91 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:29:00 20.225 Mph
92 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:33:15 19.303 Mph Claim
93 Eddie Fone Male 1:34:30 19.048 Mph Claim
DNS John Wilson Male Claim
DNS Jeremy Temple Male Ashford Whs Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Richard Boley Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Gary Matthews Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Erron Field Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Simon Scott Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Will Cordon Male Claim
DNS Ralph Mullen Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Mark Norton Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male Claim
DNS James Endicott Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Eric Marsh (T) Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Carole Gandy (L) Male Claim
DNS Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Loather Male Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Claim
DNS Corinna Francis (L) Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Michelle Greig (L) Male Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller (L) Male Claim
DNS Jim Boyle Male Claim
DNS David McGaw Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Clare Ella (L) Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim