YCF 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Oct-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 51:35 29.079 Mph Claim
2 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 53:07 28.24 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
4 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
5 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
6 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
7 Duncan Mullier Male 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
8 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
9 Richard Hamilton Male 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
10 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Carrigan Male City RC (Hull) 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
12 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
13 Tony Kent Male 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
14 Mark Johnson Male 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
15 Christopher Danby Male Drighlington BC 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
16 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
17 Steven Smith Male 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
18 Ian Peacock Male 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
19 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
20 Mike Shacklock Male 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
21 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
22 Chris Goode Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
23 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:53 25.049 Mph
25 Mike Potter Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
26 Christopher Mawer Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
27 John Hanson Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
28 Walter Wilkinson Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
29 Katherine Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
30 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
31 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
32 David Green Male Bronte Whs 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
33 Anthony McNamara Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
34 Steve Garbutt Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
35 John Fitch Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
36 Michael Hutchings Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
37 Peter Stirk Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
38 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
39 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
40 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
41 Wayne Fuller Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
42 Roger Bromiley Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
43 Joanne Ketteringham Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
44 Dave Robbins Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
45 Leanne Farrow Male Ilkley CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
46 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
47 John Baines Male 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
48 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
49 Brian Ward Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
50 Mick Coward Male Bronte Whs 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
51 Alan Sides Male 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
52 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph Claim
53 Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph Claim
54 Graham Amess Male Pennine CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph Claim
55 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
56 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:20:01 18.746 Mph Claim
57 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:21:11 18.477 Mph Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Claim
DNS Paul McDonald Male Claim
DNS Gareth Owen Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Phil Ragsdale Male Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS David Percival Male Hull Thursday RC Claim