Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Member Clubs Only)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 51:02 29.393 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
3 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 53:04 28.267 Mph 0
4 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 53:45 27.907 Mph 0
6 Blaine Metcalfe Male Team Swift 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stephen Ayres # Male Senior Bronte Whs 54:14 27.659 Mph 0
8 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
10 Shaw Pickard Male 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Gore-Brown Male Team Swift 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Wood Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 55:36 26.979 Mph 0
17 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 56:08 26.722 Mph 0
18 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Dodds Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chay Curtin Male Knottingley Velo 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
23 Lee Speight Male Holme Valley Whs 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 58:06 25.818 Mph 0
25 Andrew Branson ** Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
30 Brian Sunter # Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
31 Daryl Maffey Male 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
33 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jonathan Greenwell Male Ilkley CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
37 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Hulme # Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0
40 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Brierley # Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0
46 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0
48 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Ambler Male Vet 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0
50 Robert Grainger Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Lloyd # Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
52 Chris Goode Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robin Stephenson Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Green Male Bronte Whs 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brian Stephenson Male 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0
58 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
59 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
60 Anthony McNamara Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0
62 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0
64 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
65 Wayne Fuller Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
66 Maria Mulleady Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0
67 Neil Bisby Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
68 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mike Cole ** Male Huddersfield RC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
71 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:18 21.038 Mph 0 Claim
73 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:12:48 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
74 Alan Sides Male 1:16:44 19.548 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ala Jackson Male 1:20:22 18.665 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Cullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male 0 Claim
DNS Louise Scupham Male 0
DNS David Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Alison Sarmiento Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim