Oswestry Paragon CC 17

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 17 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 45:23 22.475 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dave Griffiths Male 45:42 22.32 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior 45:52 22.239 Mph 0
4 David Williams Male 46:06 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 46:26 21.967 Mph 0
6 Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC 47:42 21.384 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Bason Male 47:57 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dan Watts Male 48:23 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 48:35 20.995 Mph 0
10 David Spencer Male Vet 49:21 20.669 Mph 0
11 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 50:02 20.387 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 50:18 20.278 Mph 0 Claim
13 Neil Coles Male 50:35 20.165 Mph 0 Claim
14 Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC 50:48 20.079 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Fenn Male 50:50 20.066 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peterjohn Davies Male 51:06 19.961 Mph 0 Claim
17 Oliver Homer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 51:19 19.877 Mph 0 Claim
18 Howard Lewis Male 51:22 19.857 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 51:22 19.857 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Whalley Male 51:23 19.851 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Evans Male Vet 52:48 19.318 Mph 0
22 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 52:53 19.288 Mph 0 Claim
23 George Coe Male Hafren CC 54:13 18.814 Mph 0 Claim
24 Clive Horton Male 54:35 18.687 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 54:39 18.664 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Whitley Male 54:56 18.568 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 55:07 18.506 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 55:51 18.263 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Steele Male Wrekinsport CC 56:06 18.182 Mph 0 Claim
30 Barry Jones Male 56:55 17.921 Mph 0 Claim
31 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 57:04 17.874 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 57:41 17.683 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 58:10 17.536 Mph 0
33 Jenny York Male 58:10 17.536 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Perry Male 58:13 17.521 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nigel Woods Male Weaver Valley CC 58:44 17.367 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Stocks Male 59:13 17.225 Mph 0 Claim
38 Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC 1:00:13 16.939 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jim Percival Male Wrekinsport CC 1:01:18 16.64 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Limb Male 1:02:18 16.373 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Taylor Male Chester RC 1:02:22 16.355 Mph 0 Claim
42 Malcolm Page Male 1:05:20 15.612 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Davies Male 1:05:21 15.608 Mph 0 Claim
44 Bruce Selby Male 1:05:49 15.498 Mph 0 Claim
45 Philip Johnson Male 1:06:59 15.228 Mph 0 Claim
46 Helen Tudor Male 1:08:50 14.819 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Smith Male 1:08:50 14.819 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Alldritt Male Wrekinsport CC 1:23:36 12.201 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Gilbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Garbett Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Boyle Male 0 Claim
DNS David Watt Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim