Lancaster CC 21.6

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21.6 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male 51:46 25.036 Mph Claim
2 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 53:51 24.067 Mph Claim
3 Adrian Dalgleish Male 54:47 23.657 Mph Claim
4 Jonathan Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers 55:36 23.31 Mph Claim
5 Martin Tonge Male Rossendale RC 55:37 23.303 Mph Claim
6 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 56:01 23.136 Mph Claim
7 Neil Higgins Male 56:01 23.136 Mph Claim
8 Chris Anderson Male 56:05 23.109 Mph Claim
9 Ben Gillespie Male Saddleworth Clarion 56:11 23.067 Mph Claim
10 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 56:15 23.04 Mph
11 Steven Wigglesworth Male 56:21 22.999 Mph Claim
12 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 57:24 22.579 Mph Claim
13 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 58:03 22.326 Mph Claim
14 Adam Newall Male 58:32 22.141 Mph Claim
15 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 58:41 22.085 Mph Claim
16 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 58:44 22.066 Mph Claim
17 Marc Laithwaite Male 59:26 21.806 Mph Claim
18 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 59:29 21.788 Mph
19 Dougi Hall Male 59:57 21.618 Mph Claim
20 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:05 21.57 Mph
21 Martin Wallis Male 1:00:28 21.433 Mph Claim
22 David Cherry Male 1:00:33 21.404 Mph Claim
23 Mike Oshea Male Rossendale RC 1:00:37 21.38 Mph Claim
24 Paul King Male 1:01:30 21.073 Mph Claim
25 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:01:58 20.915 Mph
26 Paul Gibson Male 1:02:39 20.686 Mph Claim
27 Richie Watts Male Rossendale RC 1:03:03 20.555 Mph Claim
28 Oliver Fairway Male 1:04:10 20.198 Mph Claim
29 Peter Heywood Male 1:05:03 19.923 Mph Claim
30 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:05:28 19.796 Mph Claim
31 Earle Logan Male 1:05:53 19.671 Mph Claim
32 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:06:51 19.387 Mph Claim
33 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:08:58 18.792 Mph Claim
34 Daniel Brint Male 1:09:17 18.706 Mph Claim
35 Leah Peploe Male 1:11:56 18.017 Mph Claim
36 Sarah Hodgson Male Lancaster CC 1:14:10 17.474 Mph Claim
37 Mary Hodgson Male Lancaster CC 1:16:33 16.93 Mph Claim
38 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:17:36 16.701 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Harcourt Male Claim
DNS Stephen Gardner Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Graham Pitcher Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS Alex Forbes Male Claim
DNS Paul Burgess Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male Claim
DNS Georgia Hannam Male Claim
DNS Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Anna Hulme Male Claim
DNS Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Jose Pinon Shaw Male Claim
DNS John Morgan Male Claim
DNS Dave Nicholl Male Claim