Great Yarmouth CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
2 Stuart Pryce Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
3 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
4 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
5 Chris Leggett Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
6 Gavin Moore Male 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
7 Jason Turner Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
8 Liam Gentry Male Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
9 Harley Matthews Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
10 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
11 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
12 David Moore Male Vet 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
13 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
14 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
15 Geoff Frost Male Vet 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
15 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
17 Patrick Ellis Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
18 David Staff Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
19 Richard Reade Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
20 Mark Cox Male CC Breckland 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
21 James Moore Male 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
22 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
22 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
24 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
26 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
27 Lewis Roberts Male 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
28 Nick Esser Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
28 Nick Standley Male CC Breckland 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
30 John Parkes Male Vet 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
31 Kevin Norman Male 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
32 Rob London Male 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
33 Lee Cook Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
34 Jay Lingwood Male 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
35 Jeff Wharton Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
36 Steve Hurrell Male 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
37 Gary Buckle Male 00:25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
38 Julian Claxton Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
39 Mark Pearson Male 00:25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
40 Ryan Pell Male 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
41 Mark Drake Male 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
41 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
43 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
44 Paul Moss Male Vet 00:25:59 23.091 Mph
45 Matthew Smith Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
46 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
46 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
46 Lee Cheung Male 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
49 Steven Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 00:26:23 22.741 Mph
50 Becky Schofield Male 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
51 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
52 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
53 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
53 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
55 Stephen Summons Male VC Baracchi 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
56 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
57 John Adams Male 00:26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
58 Edward Wootton Male 00:27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
59 Huw Jones Male Anglia Velo 00:27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
60 Chris Thornton Male 00:27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:27:14 22.031 Mph
62 Jayne Williams Male 00:27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
62 Martin Sida-Page Male Anglia Velo 00:27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
64 Trevor Figgitt Male Plomesgate CC 00:27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
65 Marshall Crowe Male Plomesgate CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
66 Tim Amphlett Male 00:27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
67 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 00:27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
68 Louis Julian Male 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
69 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 00:27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
69 Nicola Hawkes Male 00:27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
71 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 00:27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
72 Alex Pennington Male 00:28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
73 Rob Thornton Male VC Norwich 00:28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
73 Paul Hayward Male Senior 00:28:08 21.326 Mph
75 Clive Sparkes Male Ipswich BC 00:28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
76 Clive Julian Male 00:28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
77 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 00:28:35 20.991 Mph Claim
78 Carl Prewer Male VC Baracchi 00:28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
79 Andrew Oakley Male 00:29:07 20.606 Mph Claim
80 Matthew Hardy Male 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
81 Paul Nice Male Iceni Velo 00:29:14 20.524 Mph Claim
82 Roger Farrow Male 00:29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
83 Mike Remblance Male Wolsey RC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
84 Anthony Perkins Male 00:29:50 20.111 Mph Claim
85 Jenny Anderson Male 00:29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
86 Peter Laws Male 00:30:57 19.386 Mph Claim
87 John Newman Male 00:31:28 19.067 Mph Claim
88 John Vidler Male Plomesgate CC 00:32:00 18.75 Mph Claim
89 Peter Beard Male Vet 00:32:10 18.652 Mph
90 Emma Beard Male 00:32:48 18.292 Mph Claim
91 Holly Notcutt Male 00:33:07 18.117 Mph Claim
92 Tracy Prewer Male VC Baracchi 00:33:10 18.09 Mph Claim
93 Ian Blanchard Male 00:33:26 17.946 Mph Claim
94 Adele Postle Male 00:35:29 16.909 Mph Claim
95 Sophie Miller Male 00:36:16 16.544 Mph Claim
96 Sallyann Protheroe Male 00:45:50 13.091 Mph Claim