Welwyn Whs 31

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 31 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Perret Male 50:53 36.555 Mph Claim
2 Wouter Sybrandy Male 51:54 35.838 Mph Claim
3 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 52:40 35.317 Mph
4 Andrew Hastings Male 53:15 34.93 Mph Claim
5 Trevor Burke Male 54:02 34.423 Mph Claim
6 Joe Fry Male RST Racing Team 54:03 34.413 Mph Claim
7 Ross Clarke Male 54:43 33.994 Mph Claim
8 Adam French Male 55:22 33.595 Mph Claim
9 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 55:28 33.534 Mph Claim
10 Alex Anderson Male 55:56 33.254 Mph Claim
11 James Fox Male CC Luton 56:11 33.106 Mph Claim
12 Tim Davies Male Vet 56:19 33.028 Mph
13 Nigel Stephens Male 56:35 32.872 Mph Claim
14 Henry Farrell Male 56:58 32.651 Mph Claim
15 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 56:58 32.651 Mph Claim
16 Jim Moffatt Male 57:06 32.575 Mph Claim
17 Steve McKeown Male 57:50 32.162 Mph Claim
18 George Farrell Male 57:51 32.152 Mph Claim
19 Mike Wragg Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 58:02 32.051 Mph Claim
20 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 58:08 31.996 Mph Claim
21 David Vaughan Male 58:20 31.886 Mph Claim
22 Joshua Maynard Male 58:21 31.877 Mph Claim
23 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 58:22 31.868 Mph Claim
24 Gavin Bench Male Verulam CC 58:35 31.75 Mph Claim
25 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 58:39 31.714 Mph Claim
26 Jon Friend Male 58:46 31.651 Mph Claim
26 Martin Dossett Male Vet 58:59 31.535 Mph
28 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 59:54 31.052 Mph Claim
29 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 59:56 31.035 Mph Claim
30 Richard Price Male 1:00:06 30.949 Mph Claim
31 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 1:00:13 30.889 Mph Claim
32 Steve Maxted Male Verulam CC 1:00:33 30.719 Mph Claim
33 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:00:41 30.651 Mph Claim
34 Simon Doyle Male Vet 1:00:54 30.542 Mph
35 Tony May Male 1:01:20 30.326 Mph Claim
36 Pete Eggleston Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:01:43 30.138 Mph Claim
37 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:02:25 29.8 Mph Claim
38 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:02:31 29.752 Mph Claim
39 Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:39 29.689 Mph Claim
40 Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC 1:03:25 29.33 Mph Claim
41 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:03:46 29.169 Mph Claim
42 Anthony Collier Male 1:03:54 29.108 Mph Claim
43 David Giles Male Crest CC 1:03:59 29.07 Mph Claim
44 Craig Palmer Male 1:04:15 28.95 Mph Claim
45 Brian Evans Male Vet 1:04:17 28.935 Mph
46 Richard Moule Male 1:04:49 28.697 Mph Claim
47 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:05:07 28.564 Mph Claim
48 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:05:10 28.542 Mph Claim
49 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:05:18 28.484 Mph Claim
50 Lawrence Evans Male 1:05:35 28.361 Mph Claim
51 Colin Hodges Male 1:05:44 28.296 Mph Claim
52 Anthony Newland Male 1:05:48 28.268 Mph Claim
53 Graham Stogden Male 1:06:14 28.083 Mph Claim
54 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:06:58 27.775 Mph Claim
55 Roberto Luff Male 1:07:18 27.638 Mph Claim
56 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 1:07:46 27.447 Mph Claim
57 Dave Scott Male 1:08:13 27.266 Mph Claim
58 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:08:25 27.187 Mph Claim
59 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 1:08:43 27.068 Mph Claim
60 Stratford Spencer Male 1:08:48 27.035 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Brown Male 1:09:24 26.801 Mph Claim
62 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:09:28 26.776 Mph Claim
63 Trevor Watson Male 1:09:59 26.578 Mph Claim
64 Richard Clark Male 1:10:31 26.377 Mph Claim
65 Paul Caton Male 1:10:54 26.234 Mph Claim
66 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:55 26.228 Mph Claim
67 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 1:11:15 26.105 Mph
68 Kate Turner Male Team Trident 1:11:45 25.924 Mph Claim
69 Ricky Gray Male 1:12:43 25.579 Mph Claim
70 Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 1:12:56 25.503 Mph Claim
71 Nick Hickman Male Vet 1:13:44 25.226 Mph
72 Andrew O'Sullivan Male 1:14:20 25.023 Mph Claim
73 Nicholas Senechal Male Vet 1:14:23 25.006 Mph
73 Andrew Porter Male 1:14:23 25.006 Mph Claim
73 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 1:14:23 25.006 Mph Claim
76 Dave Hulatt Male Vet 1:14:29 24.972 Mph
77 Oliver Cocks Male 1:16:03 24.458 Mph Claim
78 Nigel Wilson Male 1:16:25 24.34 Mph Claim
79 John Hassall Male 1:16:38 24.272 Mph Claim
80 Marco Paganuzzi Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:16:41 24.256 Mph Claim
81 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:18:47 23.609 Mph Claim
82 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:19:03 23.53 Mph Claim
83 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:20:54 22.992 Mph
84 Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident 1:24:36 21.986 Mph Claim
85 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 1:27:53 21.165 Mph Claim
86 Steve Clarke Male 1:39:00 18.788 Mph Claim
87 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:40:51 18.443 Mph
DNS Anthony Morris Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Tim Burrows Male Claim
DNS Jackie Perry Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Stephen Hewitt Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Mark Beaver Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Tony Ward Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Naomi Woodland Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Matt Houlden Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Clive Collins Male Claim
DNS Michael Russell Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Avie Yiangou Male Claim
DNS Howard Sladen Male Claim
DNS Jamil Gaida Male Claim
DNS Julian King Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Tim Smith Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Adrian Trott Male Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS John Hall Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Clive Richardson Male Chelmer CC Claim