Echelon / Midland VTTA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Simpkins Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
2 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Senior 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
4 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Mullender Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
7 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Green Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Heming Male Senior 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
10 Matt Jones Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
11 Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Haynes Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
13 Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rob Weare Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
15 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Batsford Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
18 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Millington Male Senior 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
19 Nick Walford Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
21 Pierre Guern Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Schofield-Newton Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Constance Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Stallard Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
27 Daryl Godden Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
30 Joel Turvey Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Ward Male Team Echelon 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
36 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Haslam Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
39 Terrt Shough Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Welsby Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
43 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0
45 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
46 Martin Osman Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
47 Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
48 William Harper Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
48 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
50 Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
51 Lloyd Walton Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nigel Jones Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
55 Natasha Morrison Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michelle Parsons Male Team Echelon 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
57 Liz Powell Male Senior 24:53 24.112 Mph 0
58 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Kimberley Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
62 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
63 Shin Braich Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
65 Brian Jones Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Harrison Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alison Bagnall Male Team Echelon 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keith Walton Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Clarkson Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
73 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 26:28 22.669 Mph 0
74 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:33 22.598 Mph 0
75 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
76 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
77 Keith Fitzgerald Male 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
78 George Turner Male 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 29:56 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
80 Graham Hewson Male 31:22 19.128 Mph 0 Claim
81 Norman Fenn Male 32:03 18.72 Mph 0 Claim
82 Peter Rose Male 34:17 17.501 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Scott O'Neill Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Adnan Saithna Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Iain Jennings Male 0 Claim
DNS Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Francis Davis Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Janet Marsden Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Corder Male 0 Claim
DNS Miranda Harris Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC 0 Claim