Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 51:51 28.93 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 53:50 27.864 Mph 0
3 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 54:23 27.582 Mph 0
4 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
5 Carlos Riise Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Dean Male Senior 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
7 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0
9 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0
10 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 58:38 25.583 Mph 0
12 Russell Brown Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 58:58 25.438 Mph 0
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
15 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Willan Male Clifton CC York 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Dodkin Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
20 Conor Palliser Male Senior East Bradford CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0
21 Andrew Branston Male Senior 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0
21 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0
24 Simon Hulme Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Cox Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
26 Reece Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
28 Christine McLean Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Hobbs Male Otley CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0
32 Micheal Lamb Male 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
33 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rob Swire Male Pedalsport CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Ashelford Male Ilkley CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0
37 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
38 Joe Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen Woodrup Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph 0 Claim
40 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 0 Claim
41 Roger Williamson Male 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
42 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Cole Male 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Baines Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Collings Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hollowood Male 0 Claim
DNS Robbie Krygsman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Fold Male PH-MAS Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Brian Whitehead Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Karl Osborne Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 0 Claim